Dutch Valley Supply CO.
UEI M1LMX52SVZK9 CAGE 31068 Active Lawrenceville, GA
Small Business · Data through June 25, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.9M |
| FY2025 | $20.4M |
| FY2024 | $17.7M |
| FY2023 | $15.8M |
| FY2022 | $16.2M |
| FY2021 | $18.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $99.7M | 97.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.8M | 1.8% |
| Department of Transportation | $304K | 0.3% |
| Department of Commerce | $51K | 0.1% |
| U.S. Agency for Global Media | $24K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $23.3M | 22.9% |
| 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing | $6.3M | 6.2% |
| 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing | $5.0M | 4.9% |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $4.8M | 4.7% |
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | $3.8M | 3.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1730 — Aircraft Ground Servicing Equipment | $17.7M | 17.4% |
| 5930 — Switches | $11.9M | 11.7% |
| 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps | $6.6M | 6.4% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $5.5M | 5.4% |
| 2010 — Ship and Boat Propulsion Components | $4.7M | 4.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $101.9M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $56.3M | 55.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $34.7M | 34.1% |
| Not Specified | $10.9M | 10.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $7K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $99.4M | 97.5% |
| FL | $951K | 0.9% |
| PA | $661K | 0.6% |
| CA | $324K | 0.3% |
| MD | $254K | 0.2% |
| OK | $124K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $115K | 0.1% |
| AZ | $61K | 0.1% |
| OH | $45K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0038325CP002 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2024 – May 11, 2026 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPRPA121C003Z · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 22, 2021 – April 30, 2022 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EF25F0016 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | November 12, 2024 – June 8, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPRPA121C001Z · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2021 – February 24, 2022 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0010426PYB16 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2025 – September 8, 2026 | $877K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M126P0104 · NAICS 333996 | Department of Defense | October 7, 2025 – April 5, 2027 | $800K | View on USAspending |
| N6833525C0390 · NAICS 333517 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2025 – December 3, 2026 | $769K | View on USAspending |
| SPRPA121CZ014 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2021 – February 24, 2022 | $763K | View on USAspending |
| N0038322CD004 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | March 17, 2022 – October 3, 2023 | $711K | View on USAspending |
| SPRPA123P360U · NAICS 336310 | Department of Defense | September 11, 2023 – October 31, 2024 | $683K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Eaton Aerospace, LLC — $102.5M, Jackson, MS
- A. J. Associates Manufacturing & Engineering CO. INC. — $103.3M, Clearwater, FL
- Kit Pack, LLC — $104.0M, Las Cruces, NM
- Martin-Baker America INC — $97.8M, Johnstown, PA
- Allied Defense Industries, LLC — $96.8M, Kearneysville, WV
- Precision Air INC — $91.6M, Mount Pleasant, SC
- Aerospace & Commercial Technologies, LLC — $90.6M, Fort Worth, TX
- Columbia Helicopters, INC. — $90.0M, Aurora, OR
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($99.7M of $101.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
34% of obligations on file ($34.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $17.7M in FY2024 to $20.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.