Rwd Consulting LLC
UEI M1RKCPJ88977 CAGE 5D5K8 Active Washington, DC
Small Business · Data through August 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.6M |
| FY2025 | $14.7M |
| FY2024 | $21.0M |
| FY2023 | $20.0M |
| FY2022 | $22.2M |
| FY2021 | $22.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $59.7M | 54.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $25.2M | 23% |
| General Services Administration | $7.1M | 6.5% |
| Department of State | $5.8M | 5.3% |
| Equal Employment Opportunity Commission | $4.9M | 4.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $72.4M | 66.2% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $10.0M | 9.1% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $6.4M | 5.9% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $5.0M | 4.5% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $3.1M | 2.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $33.5M | 30.6% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $19.9M | 18.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $11.2M | 10.3% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $6.3M | 5.8% |
| 5836 — Video Recording and Reproducing Equipment | $5.5M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $107.5M | 98.3% |
| Time and Materials | $1.8M | 1.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | $2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $54.0M | 49.4% |
| Not Specified | $25.4M | 23.2% |
| 8a Competed | $22.8M | 20.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $7.3M | 6.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$134K | -0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $44.4M | 40.6% |
| PA | $20.1M | 18.4% |
| DC | $19.8M | 18.1% |
| VA | $8.5M | 7.7% |
| Not specified | $7.7M | 7% |
| GA | $5.9M | 5.4% |
| NC | $1.2M | 1.1% |
| KY | $1.0M | 0.9% |
| WV | $792K | 0.7% |
| DE | $362K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30118C00420 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 3, 2018 – January 2, 2023 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30118C00420 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 3, 2018 – January 2, 2022 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| HT001423F0005 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| HT001424F0007 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| HT001424F0007 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2025 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30124C18428 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 29, 2023 – July 2, 2024 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30118C00420 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 3, 2018 – October 2, 2023 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| HT001421F0162 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0817D0003 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | November 1, 2017 – — | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PM0817D0003 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | November 1, 2017 – — | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Rwd Consulting LLC (UEI NY2DGWGR1EK5)
Similar contractors
- Frontline King George JV LLC — $111.0M, Silver Spring, MD
- Kcorp Reliance COMPANY, INC. — $107.5M, Wasilla, AK
- Teamgov, INC. — $107.1M, Hyattsville, MD
- Government Contracting Resources, INC. — $103.9M, Pinehurst, NC
- Innovative Consulting & Management Services, LLC — $115.0M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Satellite Services INC — $98.1M, Marquette, MI
- Golden Wolf, LLC — $121.7M, Brandon, FL
- Ske Technical Services Gmbh — $96.4M
What the numbers show
70% of obligations on file ($76.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $21.0M in FY2024 to $14.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.