Chicago American Manufacturing LLC
UEI M5EMFRYLDKL5 CAGE 5UWG9 Active Chicago, IL
Small Business · Data through June 16, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.4M |
| FY2025 | $48.5M |
| FY2024 | $30.3M |
| FY2023 | $25.5M |
| FY2022 | $50.1M |
| FY2021 | $22.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $183.6M | 95.7% |
| Department of Labor | $8.3M | 4.3% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing | $189.8M | 98.9% |
| 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing | $1.7M | 0.9% |
| 337124 — Metal Household Furniture Manufacturing | $437K | 0.2% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $50K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures | $162.5M | 84.6% |
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $12.8M | 6.6% |
| 7210 — Household Furnishings | $9.3M | 4.8% |
| 7105 — Household Furniture | $6.9M | 3.6% |
| C1KZ — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Other Conservation and Development Facilities | $468K | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $192.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $138.4M | 72.1% |
| Not Specified | $52.2M | 27.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.3M | 0.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $144.8M | 75.4% |
| TX | $12.5M | 6.5% |
| NC | $6.2M | 3.3% |
| TN | $6.0M | 3.1% |
| MO | $5.0M | 2.6% |
| KY | $4.2M | 2.2% |
| Not specified | $3.3M | 1.7% |
| GA | $2.6M | 1.3% |
| SC | $2.1M | 1.1% |
| MD | $1.1M | 0.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY25F0333 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2025 – February 27, 2027 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0224 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | August 11, 2025 – January 31, 2027 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22F0065 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | December 17, 2021 – May 30, 2023 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22F0258 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | August 5, 2022 – January 20, 2024 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0438 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2023 – March 29, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22F0234 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2022 – October 23, 2023 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0278 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2025 – December 4, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 1605AE23F00001 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Labor | June 26, 2023 – June 9, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0401 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2025 – March 30, 2027 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 1605AE24F00003 · NAICS 337122 | Department of Labor | August 5, 2024 – August 5, 2025 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ethan Allen Retail, INC. — $273.2M, Danbury, CT
- Bialek CORPORATION of Maryland — $85.9M, Rockville, MD
- Fens Associates LLC — $72.1M, Groveland, MA
- Sustainable Furniture INC — $69.4M, Sacramento, CA
What the numbers show
96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($183.6M of $192.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
72% of obligations on file ($138.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $30.3M in FY2024 to $48.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.