Magellan Federal, INC.
UEI MFYCXCNW4WL5 CAGE 1Q8F1 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $287.3M |
| FY2025 | $360.5M |
| FY2024 | $333.6M |
| FY2023 | $399.9M |
| FY2022 | $249.2M |
| FY2021 | $211.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $1.17B | 63.4% |
| Department of Defense | $422.0M | 22.9% |
| Department of the Interior | $177.4M | 9.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $63.9M | 3.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $5.6M | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| G099 — Social- Other | $1.17B | 63.5% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $270.5M | 14.7% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $154.1M | 8.4% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $70.5M | 3.8% |
| Q201 — Medical- Managed Healthcare | $69.2M | 3.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $1.17B | 63.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $365.2M | 19.8% |
| Time and Materials | $237.1M | 12.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $71.3M | 3.9% |
| Labor Hours | $1.4M | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$1.5M | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.22B | 66.3% |
| Not Specified | $621.5M | 33.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $1.66B | 90% |
| TN | $71.4M | 3.9% |
| DC | $32.1M | 1.7% |
| OH | $28.8M | 1.6% |
| Not specified | $21.2M | 1.1% |
| MD | $19.5M | 1.1% |
| MO | $4.8M | 0.3% |
| FL | $2.1M | 0.1% |
| PR | $753K | 0% |
| LA | $741K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFCA21C0001 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2027 | $105.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0001 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2026 | $67.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0001 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2026 | $61.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0001 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2022 | $55.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0001 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2026 | $49.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0001 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2023 | $48.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0001 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2023 | $48.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0001 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2023 | $46.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0001 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2026 | $45.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0001 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2025 | $44.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Centene CORPORATION (UEI NANFEH9AAH43)
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $333.6M in FY2024 to $360.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.