Compass Pts JV, the
UEI MLM4M59B4A57 CAGE 743U9 Active Alexandria, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $22.2M |
| FY2025 | $17.1M |
| FY2024 | $45.0M |
| FY2023 | $88.8M |
| FY2022 | $42.7M |
| FY2021 | $92.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $307.7M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $307.7M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $307.7M | 100% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $234.5M | 76.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $81.6M | 26.5% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$8.3M | -2.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $307.7M | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $102.5M | 33.3% |
| WY | $85.0M | 27.6% |
| DC | $80.6M | 26.2% |
| TX | $27.4M | 8.9% |
| GA | $8.9M | 2.9% |
| MA | $3.7M | 1.2% |
| LA | $1.3M | 0.4% |
| FL | $1.2M | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $10K | 0% |
| NC | -$6K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70FA6023F00000036 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | July 5, 2023 – July 4, 2024 | $31.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6024F00000022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | March 30, 2024 – March 29, 2026 | $22.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6024F00000022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | March 30, 2024 – March 29, 2025 | $21.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6021F00000030 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | August 1, 2021 – September 30, 2024 | $20.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6024F00000022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | March 30, 2024 – March 29, 2026 | $18.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR623F00000104 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | August 1, 2023 – July 31, 2026 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR321F00000052 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | July 8, 2021 – July 7, 2024 | $13.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR622F00000125 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2025 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6021F00000007 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | February 3, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $12.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR624F00000045 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2027 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- BB&E, INC. — $304.4M, Northville, MI
- Energy Systems Group, LLC — $316.3M, Newburgh, IN
- Arinc INCORPORATED — $320.4M, Annapolis, MD
- Vectrus Systems LLC — $293.4M, Herndon, VA
- Analex CORPORATION — $293.2M, Chantilly, VA
- Bowhead Mission Solutions, LLC — $329.6M, Springfield, VA
- Oceaneering International INC — $285.5M, Chesapeake, VA
- Kt Consulting, INC. — $330.9M, Phoenix, AZ
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($307.7M of $307.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $45.0M in FY2024 to $17.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.