Chenega It Enterprise Services, LLC
UEI W4JMN6B97WC4 CAGE 7LQW8 Active Lorton, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 16, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$45.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$187.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
41
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $11.9M |
| FY2025 | $45.1M |
| FY2024 | $68.5M |
| FY2023 | $73.6M |
| FY2022 | $62.3M |
| FY2021 | $70.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $176.3M | 53.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $75.9M | 22.9% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $58.5M | 17.6% |
| Department of the Interior | $15.1M | 4.5% |
| Department of Justice | $6.0M | 1.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $87.8M | 26.5% |
| 811219 — Other Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $75.9M | 22.9% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $42.9M | 12.9% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $34.3M | 10.4% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $29.4M | 8.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R702 — Support- Management: Data Collection | $58.5M | 17.6% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Output, Productivity Tools (labor) | $56.8M | 17.1% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $54.5M | 16.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $31.0M | 9.4% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $27.7M | 8.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $227.6M | 68.6% |
| Time and Materials | $88.7M | 26.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $15.4M | 4.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $131.2M | 39.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $70.1M | 21.1% |
| 8a Competed | $67.3M | 20.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $63.2M | 19% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $234.8M | 70.8% |
| AK | $48.7M | 14.7% |
| AZ | $19.7M | 5.9% |
| DC | $17.6M | 5.3% |
| TX | $5.3M | 1.6% |
| KS | $4.5M | 1.4% |
| AR | $810K | 0.2% |
| MD | $419K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B04C21C00000014 · NAICS 811219 | Department of Homeland Security | February 25, 2021 – February 24, 2022 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| 68HERH21C0009 · NAICS 518210 | Environmental Protection Agency | July 1, 2021 – July 30, 2026 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C21C00000014 · NAICS 811219 | Department of Homeland Security | February 25, 2021 – February 24, 2025 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C21C00000014 · NAICS 811219 | Department of Homeland Security | February 25, 2021 – February 24, 2024 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| M9549423F6003 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | March 9, 2023 – March 10, 2024 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 68HERH21C0009 · NAICS 518210 | Environmental Protection Agency | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| 68HERH21C0009 · NAICS 518210 | Environmental Protection Agency | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2023 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 68HERH21C0009 · NAICS 518210 | Environmental Protection Agency | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2025 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 68HERH21C0009 · NAICS 518210 | Environmental Protection Agency | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2024 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J21F0128 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 28, 2021 – January 29, 2022 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Hdr Environmental, Operations and Construction, INC. — $332.5M, Englewood, CO
- Kt Consulting, INC. — $330.9M, Phoenix, AZ
- Bowhead Mission Solutions, LLC — $329.6M, Springfield, VA
- Reliability & Performance Technologies, LLC — $334.6M, Dublin, PA
- Mclaughlin Research CORPORATION — $337.8M, New London, CT
- Vt Milcom INC. — $339.5M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Arinc INCORPORATED — $320.4M, Annapolis, MD
- Trane U.s. INC. — $345.2M, Davidson, NC
What the numbers show
39% of obligations on file ($130.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $68.5M in FY2024 to $45.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.