Hoolaulima Government Solutions, LLC
UEI N18QTR8HAZL5 CAGE 778J3 Active San Antonio, TX
Small Business · Data through June 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.2M |
| FY2025 | $30.5M |
| FY2024 | $38.9M |
| FY2023 | $70.2M |
| FY2022 | $17.3M |
| FY2021 | $17.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $185.8M | 99.5% |
| General Services Administration | $870K | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | $48.5M | 26% |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $27.4M | 14.7% |
| 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals | $26.9M | 14.4% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $19.6M | 10.5% |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | $14.6M | 7.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6675 — Drafting, Surveying, and Mapping Instruments | $64.0M | 34.3% |
| Q401 — Medical- Nursing | $26.9M | 14.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $22.8M | 12.2% |
| Z2NA — Repair Or Alteration of Fuel Supply Facilities | $14.6M | 7.8% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $11.6M | 6.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $186.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $121.5M | 65.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $50.6M | 27.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $14.6M | 7.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $57.6M | 30.9% |
| VA | $53.4M | 28.6% |
| GU | $21.5M | 11.5% |
| HI | $20.7M | 11.1% |
| AZ | $18.2M | 9.8% |
| NV | $4.6M | 2.5% |
| SC | $3.9M | 2.1% |
| NE | $3.6M | 1.9% |
| Not specified | $2.1M | 1.1% |
| KY | $591K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W5J9CQ23F0007 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | April 18, 2023 – September 15, 2023 | $40.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA890322C0010 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | June 7, 2022 – December 27, 2025 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0021C3005 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – October 31, 2022 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0021C3005 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – September 30, 2024 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| W5J9CQ24F0018 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2024 – September 26, 2025 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0129 · NAICS 517810 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2027 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| N4019225F0070 · NAICS 561320 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – December 1, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0021C3005 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – September 30, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25F0129 · NAICS 517810 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| W5J9CQ23F0003 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 13, 2023 – March 20, 2024 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- L3 Technologies INC — $193.8M, Millersville, MD
- Argon St, INC. — $194.1M, Fairfax, VA
- Caes Systems LLC — $196.3M, Lansdale, PA
- Government Marketing and Procurement, LLC — $174.7M, Wimberley, TX
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $172.2M, Buffalo, NY
- Idemia Identity & Security Usa LLC — $205.9M, Reston, VA
- Teledyne Flir Defense, INC. — $158.4M, Wilsonville, OR
- The Entwistle COMPANY LLC — $150.0M, Hudson, MA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($185.8M of $186.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
27% of obligations on file ($50.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $38.9M in FY2024 to $30.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.