22nd Century Networks, INC.
UEI N1SKKJ6FCRK5 CAGE 1NKL9 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.9M |
| FY2025 | $6.8M |
| FY2024 | $35.6M |
| FY2023 | $12.4M |
| FY2022 | $16.9M |
| FY2021 | $22.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $106.6M | 98.2% |
| Department of the Treasury | $1.1M | 1% |
| Institute of Museum and Library Services | $502K | 0.5% |
| Department of State | $272K | 0.3% |
| Department of the Interior | $87K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 517110 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $76.1M | 70% |
| 517919 — All Other Telecommunications | $14.5M | 13.4% |
| 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $7.7M | 7.1% |
| 517810 — All Other Telecommunications | $6.1M | 5.6% |
| 517311 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $3.8M | 3.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DG11 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite Communications and Telecom Access Services | $51.3M | 47.3% |
| D316 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications Network Management | $22.3M | 20.6% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $14.8M | 13.7% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $4.6M | 4.2% |
| R426 — Support- Professional: Communications | $4.0M | 3.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $103.3M | 95.2% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $5.2M | 4.8% |
| Time and Materials | $20K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $95.3M | 87.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $13.3M | 12.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $94.4M | 87% |
| VA | $10.4M | 9.6% |
| GA | $2.7M | 2.4% |
| DC | $502K | 0.5% |
| MA | $196K | 0.2% |
| PR | $193K | 0.2% |
| CA | $151K | 0.1% |
| FL | $27K | 0% |
| SD | $12K | 0% |
| SC | $12K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC102121FA006 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – January 27, 2026 | $40.8M | View on USAspending |
| HC102121FA007 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – December 20, 2025 | $28.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC102121FA004 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – January 27, 2026 | $22.5M | View on USAspending |
| HC102121FA005 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – January 27, 2026 | $20.7M | View on USAspending |
| HC102121FA002 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2021 – January 30, 2026 | $19.7M | View on USAspending |
| HC102118FA047 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | December 26, 2018 – December 20, 2026 | $18.4M | View on USAspending |
| HC102122FA007 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | December 17, 2021 – December 16, 2024 | $14.2M | View on USAspending |
| HC102118FA047 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | December 26, 2018 – December 20, 2026 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| HC102118FA003 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2018 – December 20, 2026 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| HC102118FA036 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2018 – March 14, 2022 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Bt Group PLC (UEI SNEKXQLGWBA4)
Similar contractors
- AT&T CORP. — $127.2M, Oakton, VA
- Mci Communications Services LLC — $84.1M, Ashburn, VA
- Granite Telecommunications, LLC — $134.0M, Quincy, MA
- Tyto Athene, LLC — $154.4M, Herndon, VA
- Aoc Connect, LLC — $179.9M, Ashburn, VA
- Level 3 Communications, LLC — $201.8M, Broomfield, CO
- Manhattan Telecommunications CORPORATION LLC — $304.0M, New York, NY
- Telos CORPORATION — $336.7M, Ashburn, VA
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($106.6M of $108.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $35.6M in FY2024 to $6.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.