Goodwill Industries of South Florida INC
UEI N57XYJDHV9E5 CAGE 3Z771 Active Miami, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $62.0M |
| FY2025 | $73.8M |
| FY2024 | $45.5M |
| FY2023 | $48.0M |
| FY2022 | $40.2M |
| FY2021 | $80.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $286.4M | 81.9% |
| General Services Administration | $30.8M | 8.8% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $24.5M | 7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $5.8M | 1.7% |
| Department of Commerce | $1.6M | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | $222.6M | 63.7% |
| 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors) | $42.5M | 12.2% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $37.3M | 10.7% |
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | $24.5M | 7% |
| 315120 — Apparel Knitting Mills | $7.0M | 2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $200.1M | 57.2% |
| K084 — Modification of Equipment- Clothing, Individual Equipment, and Insignia | $48.6M | 13.9% |
| 8410 — Outerwear, Women's | $24.7M | 7.1% |
| 8345 — Flags and Pennants | $24.5M | 7% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $22.9M | 6.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $349.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $237.4M | 67.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $112.2M | 32.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $323.9M | 92.7% |
| Not specified | $25.7M | 7.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W91CRB21F0518 · NAICS 315210 | Department of Defense | September 24, 2021 – March 23, 2023 | $38.0M | View on USAspending |
| W911QY23C0053 · NAICS 315250 | Department of Defense | March 6, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| W911QY23C0053 · NAICS 315250 | Department of Defense | March 6, 2023 – October 31, 2023 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C126F3794 · NAICS 315250 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2026 – April 26, 2027 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C126F3348 · NAICS 315250 | Department of Defense | March 26, 2026 – February 26, 2027 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C126F3142 · NAICS 315210 | Department of Defense | March 17, 2026 – February 26, 2027 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| W911QY23C0072 · NAICS 315210 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C126F0326 · NAICS 315210 | Department of Defense | October 20, 2025 – November 30, 2026 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB21F0519 · NAICS 315210 | Department of Defense | September 24, 2021 – September 23, 2023 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE1C126F4329 · NAICS 315210 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2026 – February 26, 2027 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- M M Manufacturing LLC — $297.0M, Lajas, PR
- Federal Prison Industries, INC — $405.8M, Washington, DC
- Point Blank Enterprises, INC — $415.7M, Pompano Beach, FL
- The Travis Association for the Blind — $231.4M, Austin, TX
- Winston-Salem Industries for the Blind INC — $231.0M, Winston Salem, NC
- American Apparel, INC. — $230.5M, Selma, AL
- Readyone Industries INC — $476.9M, El Paso, TX
- Blind Industries and Services of Maryland — $216.6M, Baltimore, MD
What the numbers show
82% of this contractor's obligations on file ($286.4M of $349.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $45.5M in FY2024 to $73.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.