Rrds INC
UEI N6HLN4H7TJF9 CAGE 71U24 Active Irvine, CA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$70.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$220.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
3,972
Top agency
General Services Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $99.0M |
| FY2025 | $70.4M |
| FY2024 | $114.8M |
| FY2023 | $35.1M |
| FY2022 | $63.9M |
| FY2021 | $29.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $322.3M | 78.1% |
| Department of Defense | $50.1M | 12.1% |
| Department of State | $33.6M | 8.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $3.5M | 0.8% |
| Department of Justice | $3.3M | 0.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336111 — Automobile Manufacturing | $322.5M | 78.1% |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $32.7M | 7.9% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $21.6M | 5.2% |
| 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing | $6.8M | 1.7% |
| 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing | $6.4M | 1.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles | $322.4M | 78.1% |
| 8465 — Individual Equipment | $24.3M | 5.9% |
| 1550 — Unmanned Aircraft | $22.2M | 5.4% |
| 2815 — Diesel Engines and Components | $6.0M | 1.4% |
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $5.6M | 1.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $412.6M | 99.9% |
| Cost No Fee | $346K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $359.5M | 87.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $28.4M | 6.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $25.0M | 6.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $6K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $375.6M | 91% |
| Not specified | $31.0M | 7.5% |
| PA | $2.0M | 0.5% |
| VA | $1.2M | 0.3% |
| GA | $603K | 0.1% |
| TX | $454K | 0.1% |
| MO | $401K | 0.1% |
| GU | $229K | 0.1% |
| IL | $177K | 0% |
| AZ | $167K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM24F0217 · NAICS 336411 | Department of State | January 16, 2024 – January 30, 2025 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F0210 · NAICS 336411 | Department of State | January 16, 2024 – January 30, 2025 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM25C0456 · NAICS 336120 | Department of State | February 21, 2025 – February 20, 2026 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB21F0409 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2021 – March 12, 2022 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB26FA061 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | January 13, 2026 – July 10, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB25F0187 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | April 22, 2025 – August 20, 2025 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB24F0131 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | March 13, 2024 – March 13, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F25FA215 · NAICS 337215 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2025 – March 22, 2027 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22P0876 · NAICS 333618 | Department of State | July 26, 2022 – July 25, 2023 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F2364 · NAICS 336411 | Department of State | August 25, 2023 – February 21, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Global Automotive, INC. — $166.7M, Washington, DC
- General Motors LLC — $1.74B, Warren, MI
- Fca Us LLC — $1.75B, Auburn Hills, MI
- Fleet Vehicle Source INC — $1.99B, Las Vegas, NV
- Ford Motor CO — $3.20B, Dearborn, MI
What the numbers show
7% of obligations on file ($28.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $114.8M in FY2024 to $70.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.