Ford Motor CO
UEI QD3MLADL7366 CAGE 3LQV7 Active Dearborn, MI
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $647.6M |
| FY2025 | $474.0M |
| FY2024 | $580.5M |
| FY2023 | $306.5M |
| FY2022 | $688.1M |
| FY2021 | $503.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $3.20B | 99.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.9M | 0.1% |
| Department of State | $27K | 0% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$48K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336111 — Automobile Manufacturing | $3.20B | 100% |
| 441228 — Motorcycle, Atv, and All Other Motor Vehicle Dealers | $29K | 0% |
| 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers | $0 | 0% |
| 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | -$2K | 0% |
| 532112 — Passenger Car Leasing | -$48K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles | $3.20B | 100% |
| 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled | $241K | 0% |
| 2305 — Ground Effect Vehicles | $29K | 0% |
| W023 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | -$48K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $3.20B | 100% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | -$60K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $3.20B | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$22K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $3.20B | 100% |
| Not specified | $29K | 0% |
| CA | -$2K | 0% |
| TX | -$29K | 0% |
| DC | -$48K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QMCA24F000K · NAICS 336111 | General Services Administration | October 12, 2023 – April 9, 2024 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA24F009M · NAICS 336111 | General Services Administration | October 18, 2023 – April 15, 2024 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA22F0JVB · NAICS 336111 | General Services Administration | August 18, 2022 – February 20, 2023 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA23F0EHA · NAICS 336111 | General Services Administration | May 25, 2023 – December 21, 2023 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA22F00J4 · NAICS 336111 | General Services Administration | December 17, 2021 – June 27, 2022 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA24F0BFX · NAICS 336111 | General Services Administration | January 22, 2024 – July 20, 2024 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA21F0KJS · NAICS 336111 | General Services Administration | July 9, 2021 – January 5, 2022 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA22F0FCJ · NAICS 336111 | General Services Administration | July 13, 2022 – February 8, 2023 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA23F0B9X · NAICS 336111 | General Services Administration | May 3, 2023 – November 6, 2023 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA22F0FCU · NAICS 336111 | General Services Administration | July 13, 2022 – February 8, 2023 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Ford Motor COMPANY (UEI NJRAXBU5ZS39)
Similar contractors
- Fleet Vehicle Source INC — $1.99B, Las Vegas, NV
- Fca Us LLC — $1.75B, Auburn Hills, MI
- General Motors LLC — $1.74B, Warren, MI
- Rrds INC — $412.9M, Irvine, CA
- Global Automotive, INC. — $166.7M, Washington, DC
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($3.20B of $3.20B) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $580.5M in FY2024 to $474.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.