L3harris Technologies, INC
UEI N91TELG3HNB6 CAGE 24930 Active Van Nuys, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.2M |
| FY2025 | $4.1M |
| FY2024 | $24.9M |
| FY2023 | $31.0M |
| FY2022 | $19.7M |
| FY2021 | $35.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $117.2M | 99.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $60K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5840 — Radar Equipment, Except Airborne | $77.7M | 66.3% |
| 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware | $17.4M | 14.8% |
| 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne | $10.6M | 9% |
| 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment | $1.8M | 1.5% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $1.8M | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $83.6M | 71.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $24.2M | 20.6% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $9.8M | 8.3% |
| Time and Materials | -$256K | -0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $75.1M | 64% |
| Not Specified | $42.3M | 36% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $115.6M | 98.6% |
| Not specified | $993K | 0.8% |
| IL | $383K | 0.3% |
| NJ | $232K | 0.2% |
| MD | $99K | 0.1% |
| VA | -$21K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRMM121FTW00 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | February 19, 2021 – May 2, 2022 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0002423F5502 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 11, 2023 – April 1, 2026 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6833523F0085 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2022 – February 29, 2024 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6833521F0096 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | January 4, 2021 – October 30, 2022 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6833522F0123 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | December 28, 2021 – January 27, 2023 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6833521F0240 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – May 27, 2022 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6833524F0219 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2024 – August 9, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0002423F5502 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 11, 2023 – April 1, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6833522F0067 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2021 – December 29, 2022 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0002420F5502 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2020 – December 1, 2022 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
L3harris Technologies, INC (UEI SJULQDJ8NZU7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — UEI CM2HHAV628D5
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI CN7PNYLZLNV3
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — UEI DK97RBJXMKF3
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI ENMFLGV87MS4
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI FRJQGQHDX4J3
- Fisica Applied Technologies, INC. — UEI GXRFARNF7PN3
- L3harris Fuzing and Ordnance Systems, INC. — UEI H42MN1TYJ257
- L3harris Maritime Power & Energy Solutions, INC — UEI HLE1E2KALJA5
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI JEGFV3LWEJH7
- Acron Aviation, INC. — UEI JXBJK7KZBLF9
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI JXBPKGYKBXK6
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — UEI K4ALBMAJPJJ5
- L3harris Forcex, INC. — UEI K7NTNUMRDFQ9
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI LB5KVANFKPY7
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI LG6WVXVEEJN3
- L3harris Global Communications, INC. — UEI LJNAJVPB3MW1
- L3 Technologies INC — UEI NB21QESAKUM9
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI PTMFLMD2CUB4
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI QM4EZDV15JL8
- L3harris Maritime Services INC — UEI QV38GMJUBJQ3
Similar contractors
- Raytheon COMPANY — $115.6M, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
- Symetrics Industries, LLC — $109.2M, Melbourne, FL
- Safran Defense & Space, INC. — $127.7M, Bedford, NH
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $129.7M, Bloomington, MN
- Sechan Electronics INC — $129.9M, Lititz, PA
- Thales Usa, INC. — $92.7M, Overland Park, KS
- The Entwistle COMPANY LLC — $150.0M, Hudson, MA
- Systems Engineering Support CO. — $77.7M, San Diego, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($117.2M of $117.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $24.9M in FY2024 to $4.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.