Ch2m Hill, INC
UEI NBG7N3TRX7K4 CAGE 0CAV6 Active Englewood, CO
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $51.6M |
| FY2025 | $111.0M |
| FY2024 | $181.1M |
| FY2023 | $246.9M |
| FY2022 | $209.6M |
| FY2021 | $176.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $641.2M | 65.7% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $266.5M | 27.3% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $67.0M | 6.9% |
| Department of the Interior | $4.8M | 0.5% |
| Millennium Challenge Corporation | $1.1M | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $639.7M | 65.5% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $284.2M | 29.1% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $50.6M | 5.2% |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | $7.8M | 0.8% |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | $3.4M | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $685.1M | 70.2% |
| F108 — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation | $116.0M | 11.9% |
| F999 — Other Environmental Services | $72.5M | 7.4% |
| U004 — Education/training- Scientific/management | $29.5M | 3% |
| C214 — Architect and Engineering- General: Management Engineering | $21.8M | 2.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $490.4M | 50.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $264.2M | 27.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $174.9M | 17.9% |
| Time and Materials | $47.2M | 4.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $926.1M | 94.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $50.5M | 5.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $219.8M | 22.5% |
| VA | $156.3M | 16% |
| PR | $76.6M | 7.8% |
| NC | $74.0M | 7.6% |
| Not specified | $72.8M | 7.5% |
| WA | $72.6M | 7.4% |
| MI | $46.4M | 4.7% |
| CO | $34.1M | 3.5% |
| AL | $33.7M | 3.5% |
| MD | $31.8M | 3.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68HE0523C0001 · NAICS 562910 | Environmental Protection Agency | April 21, 2023 – August 8, 2025 | $31.9M | View on USAspending |
| 68HE0722F0011 · NAICS 562910 | Environmental Protection Agency | December 6, 2021 – September 30, 2028 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
| 68HE0925F0094 · NAICS 562910 | Environmental Protection Agency | September 29, 2025 – September 27, 2028 | $14.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB23C0015 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – May 3, 2027 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6247021F4140 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2021 – January 30, 2026 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 68HE0520C0005 · NAICS 562910 | Environmental Protection Agency | September 21, 2020 – June 30, 2022 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6247021F4140 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2021 – January 30, 2026 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4425523F4276 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2023 – July 25, 2028 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| 68HE0924F0102 · NAICS 562910 | Environmental Protection Agency | September 30, 2024 – September 26, 2029 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| 80MSFC21F0230 · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 30, 2020 – December 31, 2021 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Cherokee Nation Strategic Programs, L.L.C. — $926.3M, Tulsa, OK
- Avantus Federal LLC — $895.9M, Mclean, VA
- Motorola Solutions, INC. — $872.4M, Linthicum Heights, MD
- Gryphon Technologies, L.c. — $816.4M, Washington, DC
- Ameresco INC — $1.15B, Framingham, MA
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — $1.17B, Columbia, MD
- Halvik LLC — $777.4M, Vienna, VA
- Burns & Mcdonnell Engineering COMPANY, INC. — $772.0M, Kansas City, MO
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $181.1M in FY2024 to $111.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.