Sanofi Vaccines Us INC.
UEI NCXBGGQ8YTU9 CAGE 7V915 Active Swiftwater, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $759.2M |
| FY2025 | $1.14B |
| FY2024 | $1.64B |
| FY2023 | $579.6M |
| FY2022 | $707.4M |
| FY2021 | $741.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $5.49B | 98.8% |
| Department of Defense | $42.5M | 0.8% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $17.8M | 0.3% |
| Department of State | $3.4M | 0.1% |
| Department of Justice | $2.9M | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals | $5.09B | 91.5% |
| AN13 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Experimental Development | $298.6M | 5.4% |
| Q999 — Medical- Other | $101.6M | 1.8% |
| AN12 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Applied Research | $69.0M | 1.2% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $1.6M | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $4.20B | 75.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $964.7M | 17.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $400.2M | 7.2% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | -$187K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.41B | 97.3% |
| Not Specified | $151.7M | 2.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $5.32B | 95.6% |
| PA | $219.5M | 3.9% |
| OK | $14.4M | 0.3% |
| CA | $4.6M | 0.1% |
| VA | $2.6M | 0% |
| WA | $639K | 0% |
| NV | $587K | 0% |
| NC | $272K | 0% |
| MA | $242K | 0% |
| DC | $171K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30125D00196 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2025 – — | $696.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30124D18658 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2024 – — | $595.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30125D00196 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2025 – — | $404.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30126D20731 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2026 – — | $342.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30123D16111 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2023 – — | $338.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30124D18658 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2024 – — | $319.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30124D18658 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2024 – — | $270.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30121D10576 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2021 – — | $191.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122D13471 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2022 – — | $177.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50120D00002 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 5, 2019 – — | $160.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Sanofi (UEI JHSBM7A72GU5)
Similar contractors
- Glaxosmithkline, LLC — $7.89B, Durham, NC
- Quidel CORP — $892.8M, San Diego, CA
- Orasure Technologies INC — $659.7M, Bethlehem, PA
- Seqirus Usa INC — $373.4M, Summit, NJ
- Alvogen, INC. — $326.9M, Pine Brook, NJ
- Chartwell Rx LLC — $225.4M, Congers, NY
- Teva Pharmaceuticals Usa, INC. — $216.8M, Parsippany, NJ
- Exelan Pharmaceuticals INC — $183.4M, Boca Raton, FL
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($5.49B of $5.56B) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.64B in FY2024 to $1.14B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.