Seqirus Usa INC
UEI N6U7P2B9VHS5 CAGE 530P3 Active Summit, NJ
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$60.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$180.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
200
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $77.2M |
| FY2025 | $60.5M |
| FY2024 | $67.1M |
| FY2023 | $52.7M |
| FY2022 | $54.1M |
| FY2021 | $61.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $238.9M | 64% |
| Department of Defense | $97.9M | 26.2% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $34.8M | 9.3% |
| Department of Justice | $1.8M | 0.5% |
| Department of Commerce | -$6K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing | $209.5M | 56.1% |
| 325414 — Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing | $146.7M | 39.3% |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $16.4M | 4.4% |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $566K | 0.2% |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $263K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals | $372.6M | 99.8% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $332K | 0.1% |
| Q517 — Medical- Pharmacology | $140K | 0% |
| 6632 — Analysis Instruments, Medical Laboratory Use | $87K | 0% |
| Q999 — Medical- Other | $57K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $373.2M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $205K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $212.9M | 57% |
| Not Specified | $160.3M | 42.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $277K | 0.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $663 | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $211.4M | 56.6% |
| NJ | $122.4M | 32.8% |
| OK | $25.2M | 6.7% |
| CA | $7.3M | 2% |
| ME | $2.0M | 0.5% |
| PA | $1.4M | 0.4% |
| MD | $657K | 0.2% |
| WV | $642K | 0.2% |
| DC | $603K | 0.2% |
| VA | $464K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30126D20726 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 31, 2025 – — | $54.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30125D20406 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 31, 2024 – — | $41.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30124D18414 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 2, 2024 – — | $36.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30123D15815 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 31, 2022 – — | $16.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30122D13001 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 31, 2021 – — | $16.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2DP23F2631 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Defense | March 8, 2023 – October 13, 2023 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2DP23F2629 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Defense | March 8, 2023 – October 13, 2023 | $12.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2DP26F2834 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2026 – September 25, 2026 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2DP24F3314 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Defense | March 19, 2024 – September 27, 2024 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2DP24F3312 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Defense | March 19, 2024 – September 27, 2024 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Alvogen, INC. — $326.9M, Pine Brook, NJ
- Chartwell Rx LLC — $225.4M, Congers, NY
- Teva Pharmaceuticals Usa, INC. — $216.8M, Parsippany, NJ
- Exelan Pharmaceuticals INC — $183.4M, Boca Raton, FL
- Genentech Usa, INC — $168.7M, South San Francisco, CA
- Cardinal Health 414, LLC — $143.2M, Dublin, OH
- Fresenius Kabi, LLC — $140.1M, Lake Zurich, IL
- Progenics Pharmaceuticals INC — $137.0M, North Billerica, MA
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($277K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $67.1M in FY2024 to $60.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.