Safe Boats International LLC
UEI NG5DSM9C8EE7 CAGE 1RSZ1 Active Bremerton, WA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.9M |
| FY2025 | $73.4M |
| FY2024 | $31.5M |
| FY2023 | $66.9M |
| FY2022 | $69.6M |
| FY2021 | $101.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $203.8M | 55.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $145.0M | 39.6% |
| Department of State | $12.0M | 3.3% |
| Department of Justice | $2.9M | 0.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $1.9M | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336612 — Boat Building | $280.5M | 76.5% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $83.0M | 22.7% |
| 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing | $1.7M | 0.5% |
| 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers | $1.0M | 0.3% |
| 332420 — Metal Tank (heavy Gauge) Manufacturing | $104K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1940 — Small Craft | $325.2M | 88.7% |
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $19.8M | 5.4% |
| 1990 — Miscellaneous Vessels | $9.0M | 2.5% |
| 2010 — Ship and Boat Propulsion Components | $6.4M | 1.7% |
| 2040 — Marine Hardware and Hull Items | $1.9M | 0.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $366.5M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $263.7M | 72% |
| Not Specified | $91.2M | 24.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $11.6M | 3.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $351.0M | 95.8% |
| Not specified | $10.7M | 2.9% |
| DC | $2.6M | 0.7% |
| MD | $761K | 0.2% |
| VA | $600K | 0.2% |
| VI | $458K | 0.1% |
| GA | $161K | 0% |
| FL | $107K | 0% |
| HI | $43K | 0% |
| LA | $10K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0002421C2201 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2020 – March 22, 2025 | $84.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0002421C2201 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2020 – December 29, 2025 | $25.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0002421C2201 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2020 – June 27, 2026 | $22.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0002421C2201 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2020 – December 29, 2025 | $16.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0002425C2213 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | January 16, 2025 – July 10, 2028 | $14.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0002421C2201 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2020 – December 29, 2025 | $14.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70B02C22F00001158 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2022 – September 27, 2023 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02326F92200010 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Homeland Security | June 26, 2026 – December 31, 2029 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02323C92200011 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Homeland Security | July 28, 2023 – July 25, 2025 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02325C92200019 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2025 – June 9, 2028 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Safe Boats International LLC (UEI MW5KA1XKZM47)
Similar contractors
- Defense Maritime Solutions, INC. — $258.5M, Chesapeake, VA
- United States Marine INC — $224.6M, Gulfport, MS
- Gravois Aluminum Boats LLC — $210.8M, Jeanerette, LA
- Wing Inflatables INC — $41.2M, Arcata, CA
What the numbers show
3% of obligations on file ($11.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $31.5M in FY2024 to $73.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.