Schneider Electric Buildings Americas, INC.
UEI NKQHLFA16KX4 CAGE 0YB51 Active Carrollton, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 8, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $26.8M |
| FY2025 | $30.9M |
| FY2024 | $46.7M |
| FY2023 | $31.9M |
| FY2022 | $14.3M |
| FY2021 | $25.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $136.3M | 77.5% |
| General Services Administration | $17.5M | 9.9% |
| Department of Agriculture | $14.5M | 8.2% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $7.0M | 4% |
| Department of Justice | $650K | 0.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $146.0M | 82.9% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $17.7M | 10% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $5.7M | 3.2% |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $1.9M | 1.1% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $1.4M | 0.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| B540 — Special Studies/analysis- Building Technology | $62.6M | 35.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $42.4M | 24.1% |
| N059 — Installation of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $17.8M | 10.1% |
| C1DB — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Laboratories and Clinics | $14.3M | 8.1% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $13.3M | 7.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $176.0M | 100% |
| Labor Hours | -$4K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $164.8M | 93.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $11.2M | 6.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $64.8M | 36.8% |
| Not specified | $56.2M | 32% |
| AZ | $13.3M | 7.6% |
| VI | $11.9M | 6.8% |
| FL | $8.6M | 4.9% |
| GA | $5.4M | 3.1% |
| NC | $4.7M | 2.7% |
| MA | $3.2M | 1.8% |
| PR | $2.2M | 1.3% |
| NY | $1.8M | 1.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP060420F8001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 27, 2019 – November 27, 2044 | $20.4M | View on USAspending |
| AG32SDD130064 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Agriculture | May 31, 2013 – September 1, 2023 | $14.8M | View on USAspending |
| SP060420F8001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 27, 2019 – November 27, 2044 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| SP060420F8001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 27, 2019 – November 27, 2044 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PC0221C0002 · NAICS 236220 | General Services Administration | December 15, 2020 – December 15, 2021 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3943016F1804 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2016 – December 14, 2038 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| N3943016F1804 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2016 – December 14, 2038 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3943016F1804 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2016 – December 14, 2038 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| N3943016F1804 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2016 – December 14, 2038 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N3943016F1804 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2016 – December 14, 2038 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Schneider Electric Se (UEI T2PGFX9RZJH9)
Similar contractors
- Eagle Systems INC — $174.7M, California, MD
- Aecom International INC. — $177.6M
- Merrick & COMPANY — $177.9M, Greenwood Village, CO
- Oceanetics INC — $178.0M, Annapolis, MD
- Avian, LLC — $179.6M, Lexington Park, MD
- Ndi Engineering COMPANY — $180.8M, Thorofare, NJ
- The Prospective Group, LLC — $169.5M, Fairfax, VA
- A3 Technology INC — $166.6M, Egg Harbor City, NJ
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $46.7M in FY2024 to $30.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.