Aecom International INC.
UEI XHEFLMW2RKV5 CAGE DC888 Active Frankfurt Am Main
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.0M |
| FY2025 | $23.8M |
| FY2024 | $49.6M |
| FY2023 | $46.7M |
| FY2022 | $27.8M |
| FY2021 | $15.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $177.6M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $161.1M | 90.7% |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | $9.8M | 5.5% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $5.9M | 3.3% |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | $737K | 0.4% |
| 562112 — Hazardous Waste Collection | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| C212 — Architect and Engineering- General: Engineering Drafting, Not Cad/cam | $90.4M | 50.9% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $60.4M | 34% |
| F999 — Other Environmental Services | $9.8M | 5.5% |
| C1GA — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Ammunition Storage Buildings | $4.7M | 2.7% |
| C1FA — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Family Housing Facilities | $4.3M | 2.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $177.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $172.9M | 97.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.7M | 2.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $177.6M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912GB23F0111 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 2, 2023 – August 1, 2025 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB22F0183 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2022 – June 20, 2025 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB22F0183 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2022 – June 20, 2025 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB22F0088 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 15, 2022 – September 22, 2023 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB24F0263 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – May 23, 2027 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB23F0050 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2023 – February 23, 2024 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB24F0029 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 7, 2024 – January 7, 2026 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB24F0007 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 30, 2023 – January 27, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB26FA006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2025 – September 5, 2027 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB22F0375 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2022 – April 22, 2023 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Merrick & COMPANY — $177.9M, Greenwood Village, CO
- Oceanetics INC — $178.0M, Annapolis, MD
- Schneider Electric Buildings Americas, INC. — $176.0M, Carrollton, TX
- Avian, LLC — $179.6M, Lexington Park, MD
- Eagle Systems INC — $174.7M, California, MD
- Ndi Engineering COMPANY — $180.8M, Thorofare, NJ
- The Prospective Group, LLC — $169.5M, Fairfax, VA
- Itc Defense CORP — $187.5M, North Charleston, SC
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($177.6M of $177.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $49.6M in FY2024 to $23.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.