Soft Tech Consulting, INC.
UEI NNQZAS2TE6S5 CAGE 3MAD5 Active Chantilly, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$37.3M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$148.7M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
54
Top agency
Federal Communications Commission
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $34.5M |
| FY2025 | $37.3M |
| FY2024 | $52.1M |
| FY2023 | $59.2M |
| FY2022 | $38.2M |
| FY2021 | $32.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Communications Commission | $60.2M | 23.7% |
| Department of State | $53.2M | 20.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $41.5M | 16.3% |
| Department of Defense | $37.5M | 14.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $22.4M | 8.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $154.9M | 60.9% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $63.4M | 24.9% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $36.3M | 14.3% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $260K | 0.1% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $54.4M | 21.4% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $49.9M | 19.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $48.4M | 19% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $39.5M | 15.5% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $36.9M | 14.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $140.4M | 55.2% |
| Time and Materials | $99.0M | 38.9% |
| Labor Hours | $15.4M | 6.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$516K | -0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $180.5M | 71% |
| 8a Competed | $49.7M | 19.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $19.8M | 7.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $2.4M | 0.9% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $1.8M | 0.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $172.2M | 67.7% |
| MD | $65.1M | 25.6% |
| DC | $16.6M | 6.5% |
| MO | $366K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $1K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 273FCC23F0016 · NAICS 541512 | Federal Communications Commission | January 30, 2023 – January 29, 2024 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F0259 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | December 17, 2019 – January 31, 2022 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F0259 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | December 17, 2019 – January 31, 2023 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F0259 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | December 17, 2019 – January 31, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N97022F00047 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 23, 2022 – November 30, 2023 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 273FCC23F0016 · NAICS 541512 | Federal Communications Commission | January 30, 2023 – January 29, 2027 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z07923FISPL0002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2023 – March 1, 2026 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z07923FISPL0002 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2023 – March 1, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 1333BJ22F00280026 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Commerce | June 21, 2022 – June 20, 2024 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 1333BJ22F00280026 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Commerce | June 21, 2022 – June 20, 2023 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Foxhole Technology LLC — $252.9M, Fairfax, VA
- Ati Government Solutions LLC — $256.5M, Frederick, MD
- Lintech Global INC — $250.5M, Mclean, VA
- Interactive Process Technology, LLC — $259.2M, Burlington, MA
- Tcg INC — $241.9M, Washington, DC
- Spectrum Solutions INC — $241.9M, Madison, AL
- Groundswell CORPORATION — $269.7M, Mc Lean, VA
- Attainx INC. — $238.5M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
29% of obligations on file ($73.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $52.1M in FY2024 to $37.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.