Foxhole Technology LLC
UEI WMLWFN8A3KV9 CAGE 4PAQ6 Active Fairfax, VA
Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$37.7M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$133.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
32
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $36.7M |
| FY2025 | $37.7M |
| FY2024 | $43.2M |
| FY2023 | $52.2M |
| FY2022 | $42.5M |
| FY2021 | $40.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $93.7M | 37% |
| Department of Defense | $67.4M | 26.6% |
| Department of Transportation | $51.4M | 20.3% |
| General Services Administration | $39.1M | 15.5% |
| Department of Education | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $157.8M | 62.4% |
| 611420 — Computer Training | $75.0M | 29.7% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $20.0M | 7.9% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $42K | 0% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $6K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $79.1M | 31.3% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $51.5M | 20.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $39.1M | 15.5% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $37.0M | 14.6% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $28.2M | 11.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $187.0M | 73.9% |
| Time and Materials | $51.4M | 20.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $14.5M | 5.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | -$28K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $167.0M | 66% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $73.7M | 29.1% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $12.1M | 4.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $63K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $170.1M | 67.3% |
| MD | $67.3M | 26.6% |
| DC | $15.4M | 6.1% |
| Not specified | $66K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70T03021F7667N006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | March 5, 2021 – March 4, 2027 | $13.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70T03021F7667N006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | March 5, 2021 – March 4, 2026 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70T03021F7667N006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | March 5, 2021 – March 4, 2024 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFRA19F0025 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | September 6, 2019 – September 5, 2023 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFRA19F0025 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | September 6, 2019 – September 5, 2022 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70T03021F7667N006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | March 5, 2021 – March 4, 2023 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70T03021F7667N006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | March 5, 2021 – April 4, 2022 | $12.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFRA19F0025 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | September 6, 2019 – September 5, 2021 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70T03021F7667N006 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | March 5, 2021 – March 4, 2025 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| 692M1523F00129 · NAICS 611420 | Department of Transportation | July 7, 2023 – July 9, 2028 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Soft Tech Consulting, INC. — $254.2M, Chantilly, VA
- Lintech Global INC — $250.5M, Mclean, VA
- Ati Government Solutions LLC — $256.5M, Frederick, MD
- Interactive Process Technology, LLC — $259.2M, Burlington, MA
- Tcg INC — $241.9M, Washington, DC
- Spectrum Solutions INC — $241.9M, Madison, AL
- Attainx INC. — $238.5M, Herndon, VA
- Groundswell CORPORATION — $269.7M, Mc Lean, VA
What the numbers show
34% of obligations on file ($85.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $43.2M in FY2024 to $37.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.