Noblis, INC.
UEI NPJ9GV7K4CL1 CAGE 05DZ5 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $187.4M |
| FY2025 | $277.1M |
| FY2024 | $314.4M |
| FY2023 | $263.2M |
| FY2022 | $289.0M |
| FY2021 | $229.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $637.0M | 40.8% |
| Department of Defense | $348.4M | 22.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $223.2M | 14.3% |
| General Services Administration | $95.9M | 6.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $95.7M | 6.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $999.3M | 64% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $231.6M | 14.8% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $171.0M | 11% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $90.0M | 5.8% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $59.5M | 3.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $565.4M | 36.2% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $346.9M | 22.2% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $236.4M | 15.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $130.2M | 8.3% |
| AS11 — Transportation R&D Services; Surface Transportation, Public Transit, and Rail; Basic Research | $85.0M | 5.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $903.1M | 57.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $356.1M | 22.8% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $234.0M | 15% |
| Labor Hours | $53.3M | 3.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $9.7M | 0.6% |
| Cost Sharing | $3.1M | 0.2% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $1.8M | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $103K | 0% |
| Combination (applies to Awards Where Two Or More of the Above Apply) | -$1K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$29K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.53B | 98% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $31.0M | 2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $707.2M | 45.3% |
| VA | $675.9M | 43.3% |
| MD | $116.1M | 7.4% |
| TX | $30.0M | 1.9% |
| MO | $22.0M | 1.4% |
| GA | $8.3M | 0.5% |
| NM | $1.8M | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $103K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| AK | -$18K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDTRA121F0033 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2021 – August 11, 2023 | $32.5M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA121F0033 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2021 – August 12, 2026 | $24.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT23FR0000022 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | April 1, 2023 – March 31, 2025 | $23.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT23FR0000022 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | April 1, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $20.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70RSAT23FR0000022 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | April 1, 2023 – May 19, 2026 | $19.6M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA121F0033 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2021 – August 11, 2024 | $19.5M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA121F0033 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2021 – August 11, 2025 | $19.3M | View on USAspending |
| 0005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Transportation | March 23, 2017 – February 9, 2027 | $19.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0019 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 1, 2021 – April 30, 2023 | $19.0M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA121F0033 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2021 – August 11, 2022 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Peraton Technology Services INC. — $1.56B, Chantilly, VA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $1.55B, Sunnyvale, CA
- Valiant Global Defense Services INC. — $1.54B, Herndon, VA
- Lmi Consulting, LLC — $1.63B, Tysons Corner, VA
- Systems Planning and Analysis, INC. — $1.47B, Alexandria, VA
- Hii Mission Technologies CORP — $1.38B, Huntsville, AL
- Lockheed Martin CORP — $1.29B, King of Prussia, PA
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $1.25B, Uniondale, NY
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $314.4M in FY2024 to $277.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.