Valiant Global Defense Services INC.
UEI PD3UQQ22NQW1 CAGE 0K831 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $193.1M |
| FY2025 | $293.3M |
| FY2024 | $295.2M |
| FY2023 | $306.9M |
| FY2022 | $223.6M |
| FY2021 | $226.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.52B | 99% |
| General Services Administration | $14.1M | 0.9% |
| Department of State | $1.7M | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $761.5M | 49.5% |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | $392.1M | 25.5% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $235.8M | 15.3% |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | $89.4M | 5.8% |
| 611512 — Flight Training | $26.9M | 1.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U013 — Education/training- Combat | $525.9M | 34.2% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $349.5M | 22.7% |
| J069 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Training Aids and Devices | $221.0M | 14.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $209.3M | 13.6% |
| U009 — Education/training- General | $62.4M | 4.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $833.7M | 54.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $558.4M | 36.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $147.5M | 9.6% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $3.1M | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $6K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$4.2M | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.05B | 68.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $484.0M | 31.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $568.6M | 37% |
| LA | $387.8M | 25.2% |
| VA | $278.9M | 18.1% |
| Not specified | $117.0M | 7.6% |
| FL | $65.9M | 4.3% |
| HI | $60.0M | 3.9% |
| WA | $50.9M | 3.3% |
| OH | $2.6M | 0.2% |
| AZ | $2.5M | 0.2% |
| IL | $2.4M | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124718C0001 · NAICS 611699 | Department of Defense | November 14, 2017 – March 26, 2022 | $76.0M | View on USAspending |
| W911S824C0004 · NAICS 611699 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – September 26, 2026 | $63.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124718C0001 · NAICS 611699 | Department of Defense | November 14, 2017 – September 26, 2024 | $56.0M | View on USAspending |
| W911S824C0004 · NAICS 611699 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – September 26, 2025 | $55.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9124718C0001 · NAICS 611699 | Department of Defense | November 14, 2017 – September 26, 2023 | $47.3M | View on USAspending |
| W9124718C0001 · NAICS 611699 | Department of Defense | November 14, 2017 – March 26, 2023 | $45.0M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK22F0013 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 4, 2022 – December 21, 2023 | $25.0M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK22F0013 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 4, 2022 – December 21, 2024 | $20.0M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK22F0006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – July 31, 2022 | $19.7M | View on USAspending |
| M6785422F8002 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2022 – March 19, 2023 | $18.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Cubic CORP (UEI NUZBKNJXZAZ7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Cubic Defense Applications, INC. — UEI N7NUHPAKNME8
Similar contractors
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $1.55B, Sunnyvale, CA
- Peraton Technology Services INC. — $1.56B, Chantilly, VA
- Noblis, INC. — $1.56B, Reston, VA
- Systems Planning and Analysis, INC. — $1.47B, Alexandria, VA
- Lmi Consulting, LLC — $1.63B, Tysons Corner, VA
- Hii Mission Technologies CORP — $1.38B, Huntsville, AL
- Lockheed Martin CORP — $1.29B, King of Prussia, PA
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $1.25B, Uniondale, NY
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.52B of $1.54B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $295.2M in FY2024 to $293.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.