Tabatchnick Fine Foods INC
UEI NWAANGNZW453 CAGE 4ZZ29 Active Somerset, NJ
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $40.2M |
| FY2025 | $55.8M |
| FY2024 | $46.9M |
| FY2023 | $42.9M |
| FY2022 | $11.1M |
| FY2021 | $28.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $225.1M | 100% |
| Agency for International Development | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 311411 — Frozen Fruit, Juice, and Vegetable Manufacturing | $200.2M | 88.9% |
| 311911 — Roasted Nuts and Peanut Butter Manufacturing | $18.4M | 8.2% |
| 311421 — Fruit and Vegetable Canning | $6.5M | 2.9% |
| 311340 — Nonchocolate Confectionery Manufacturing | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables | $206.6M | 91.8% |
| 8925 — Sugar, Confectionery, and Nuts | $18.4M | 8.2% |
| 8945 — Food, Oils and Fats | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $225.1M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $138.8M | 61.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $61.2M | 27.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $24.8M | 11% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $335K | 0.1% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | -$6K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $206.5M | 91.8% |
| IN | $18.4M | 8.2% |
| Not specified | $188K | 0.1% |
| NY | -$68K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123J1421C1607 · NAICS 311411 | Department of Agriculture | May 21, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $18.6M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1426F1748 · NAICS 311411 | Department of Agriculture | August 14, 2026 – December 15, 2026 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1425F1739 · NAICS 311411 | Department of Agriculture | August 13, 2025 – October 31, 2025 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1425F1979 · NAICS 311411 | Department of Agriculture | September 15, 2025 – December 15, 2025 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1426C1466 · NAICS 311411 | Department of Agriculture | June 30, 2026 – December 31, 2026 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424F2394 · NAICS 311411 | Department of Agriculture | August 12, 2024 – December 15, 2024 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422F2046 · NAICS 311411 | Department of Agriculture | August 11, 2022 – December 15, 2022 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424C1634 · NAICS 311411 | Department of Agriculture | May 9, 2024 – December 15, 2024 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1423F2159 · NAICS 311411 | Department of Agriculture | August 15, 2023 – December 15, 2023 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1423F0102 · NAICS 311411 | Department of Agriculture | November 7, 2022 – February 28, 2023 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Wawona Frozen Foods INC — $136.7M, Clovis, CA
- Inn Foods, INC. — $406.1M, Watsonville, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($225.1M of $225.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Agriculture.
27% of obligations on file ($61.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $46.9M in FY2024 to $55.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.