M1 Support Services, L.P.
UEI PNAFHATW8BD7 CAGE 3KXK1 Active Denton, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $691.0M |
| FY2025 | $969.0M |
| FY2024 | $904.3M |
| FY2023 | $849.1M |
| FY2022 | $821.2M |
| FY2021 | $831.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.07B | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $10K | 0% |
| Department of State | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $4.84B | 95.6% |
| J010 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Weapons | $194.9M | 3.8% |
| J069 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Training Aids and Devices | $26.2M | 0.5% |
| J023 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $4K | 0% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $3K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price Incentive | $3.12B | 61.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.76B | 34.7% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $182.2M | 3.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.08B | 80.6% |
| Not Specified | $981.2M | 19.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $3.12B | 61.7% |
| TX | $669.3M | 13.2% |
| NV | $544.7M | 10.8% |
| MS | $436.2M | 8.6% |
| NM | $212.0M | 4.2% |
| CA | $49.2M | 1% |
| WY | $30.8M | 0.6% |
| Not specified | $10K | 0% |
| LA | $2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124G17C0104 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2017 – January 15, 2024 | $201.9M | View on USAspending |
| W9124G17C0104 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2017 – January 15, 2028 | $149.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124G17C0104 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2017 – January 15, 2028 | $139.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124G17C0104 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2017 – January 15, 2028 | $134.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124G17C0104 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2017 – January 15, 2023 | $130.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9124G17C0104 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2017 – January 15, 2028 | $127.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9124G17C0104 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2017 – January 15, 2022 | $126.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9124G17C0104 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2017 – January 15, 2023 | $125.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9124G17C0104 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2017 – January 15, 2023 | $122.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124G17C0104 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2017 – January 15, 2028 | $122.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- V2x Aerospace LLC — $7.27B, Madison, MS
- Dyncorp International LLC — $2.77B, Fort Worth, TX
- Aar Government Services, INC. — $1.84B, Wood Dale, IL
- Airbus Us Space & Defense INC — $1.76B, Arlington, VA
- Jpats Logistics Services, LLC — $1.49B, Cape Canaveral, FL
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $1.22B, San Diego, CA
- Airborne Tactical Advantage CO LLC — $916.4M, Newport News, VA
- Kay and Associates, INC. — $911.2M, Buffalo Grove, IL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($5.07B of $5.07B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $904.3M in FY2024 to $969.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.