Dyncorp International LLC
UEI ML6KL68PHMK3 CAGE 1SMB2 Active Fort Worth, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $22.9M |
| FY2025 | $66.7M |
| FY2024 | -$34.1M |
| FY2023 | $360.1M |
| FY2022 | $952.2M |
| FY2021 | $1.40B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.49B | 89.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $144.7M | 5.2% |
| Department of State | $123.5M | 4.5% |
| General Services Administration | $11.0M | 0.4% |
| Department of Agriculture | $3.0M | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $2.02B | 72.9% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $656.6M | 23.7% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $63.7M | 2.3% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $31.2M | 1.1% |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | $10.5M | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $2.05B | 74.2% |
| M1GZ — Operation of Other Warehouse Buildings | $213.6M | 7.7% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $186.6M | 6.7% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $87.8M | 3.2% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $55.3M | 2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.95B | 70.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $481.7M | 17.4% |
| Cost No Fee | $148.3M | 5.4% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $121.7M | 4.4% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $59.5M | 2.1% |
| Time and Materials | $11.7M | 0.4% |
| Labor Hours | -$261K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | -$406K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.57B | 56.7% |
| Not Specified | $1.20B | 43.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $2.02B | 72.9% |
| SC | $213.6M | 7.7% |
| Not specified | $182.1M | 6.6% |
| NV | $134.9M | 4.9% |
| MD | $75.3M | 2.7% |
| MH | $59.4M | 2.1% |
| AL | $43.2M | 1.6% |
| VA | $30.8M | 1.1% |
| NC | $11.0M | 0.4% |
| NE | $10.7M | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0042117C0033 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | December 29, 2016 – March 31, 2022 | $87.3M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ16C0016 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | January 18, 2016 – July 31, 2023 | $56.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6893617C0052 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | August 18, 2017 – October 31, 2022 | $49.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6893617C0052 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | August 18, 2017 – October 31, 2021 | $46.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA489017C0005 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2017 – September 30, 2021 | $45.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA489017C0005 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2017 – September 30, 2021 | $45.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA489017C0005 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2017 – September 30, 2022 | $45.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0042117C0033 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | December 29, 2016 – September 2, 2022 | $43.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA701418F5045 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2018 – August 31, 2022 | $42.8M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ21F0138 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | December 14, 2020 – May 31, 2022 | $42.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Amentum Holdings INC. (UEI TU4KCXMM9AP6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI DTRJLHVLK8F4
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI H2RGSKWXKHQ5
- Pae Government Services, INC. — UEI JENBF1KKWZ93
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI K3NWHLVFMKB5
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — UEI K6MYWTP2DL37
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI K8QPQLGTRM33
- Amentum Services, INC. — UEI QEMLRQA7PLG4
- Urs Federal Services International, INC — UEI QKXCUBQF9NT9
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI S7NNWN1J6JP9
- The Keyw CORPORATION — UEI ZCHRM59JUJA9
Similar contractors
- Aar Government Services, INC. — $1.84B, Wood Dale, IL
- Airbus Us Space & Defense INC — $1.76B, Arlington, VA
- Jpats Logistics Services, LLC — $1.49B, Cape Canaveral, FL
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $1.22B, San Diego, CA
- Airborne Tactical Advantage CO LLC — $916.4M, Newport News, VA
- Kay and Associates, INC. — $911.2M, Buffalo Grove, IL
- Boeing Sikorsky Aircraft Support, LLC — $835.6M, Fort Campbell, KY
- M1 Support Services, L.P. — $5.07B, Denton, TX
What the numbers show
90% of this contractor's obligations on file ($2.49B of $2.77B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from -$34.1M in FY2024 to $66.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.