Innovation Associates, INC.
UEI Q4SNHHNXNFY3 CAGE 2N269 Active Binghamton, NY
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.7M |
| FY2025 | $22.7M |
| FY2024 | $59.5M |
| FY2023 | $20.8M |
| FY2022 | $17.1M |
| FY2021 | $18.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $88.4M | 61.3% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $55.8M | 38.7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $71K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6525 — Imaging Equipment and Supplies: Medical, Dental, Veterinary | $88.3M | 61.2% |
| 3650 — Chemical and Pharmaceutical Products Manufacturing Machinery | $51.8M | 35.9% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $2.2M | 1.5% |
| J035 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Service and Trade Equipment | $839K | 0.6% |
| 3695 — Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery | $464K | 0.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $144.3M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $88.4M | 61.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $52.7M | 36.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3.1M | 2.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $140.9M | 97.7% |
| SC | $3.4M | 2.3% |
| MN | $71K | 0% |
| Not specified | $67K | 0% |
| AL | $40K | 0% |
| MD | $17K | 0% |
| WA | $13K | 0% |
| CO | -$3K | 0% |
| AZ | -$26K | 0% |
| TX | -$224K | -0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C77024C0005 · NAICS 333993 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2024 – October 31, 2025 | $37.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D125F0297 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2025 – July 31, 2027 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C77024C0005 · NAICS 333993 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2024 – July 17, 2026 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D121F0401 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2021 – June 30, 2023 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D122F0288 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Defense | July 28, 2022 – July 31, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D124F0342 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2024 – July 31, 2026 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D121F0099 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Defense | February 4, 2021 – February 16, 2022 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D123F0262 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Defense | July 19, 2023 – July 31, 2025 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| VA77017C0023 · NAICS 332999 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 14, 2017 – November 29, 2021 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D124F0342 · NAICS 334510 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2024 – July 31, 2026 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Walgreens Boots Alliance, INC. (UEI C3BBT7A7LKN9)
Similar contractors
- Boston Scientific CORP — $146.4M, Marlborough, MA
- Medtronic INC — $149.0M, Minneapolis, MN
- Red One Medical Devices LLC — $151.5M, Savannah, GA
- Dove Medical Supply LLC — $155.8M, Summerfield, NC
- Zimmer Us INC — $131.5M, Warsaw, IN
- Change Healthcare Technologies LLC — $117.7M, Alpharetta, GA
- Fidelis Sustainability Distribution LLC — $114.5M, Carson City, NV
- Geo-Med, LLC — $107.7M, Lake Mary, FL
What the numbers show
2% of obligations on file ($3.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $59.5M in FY2024 to $22.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.