United Capital Investments Group, INC.
UEI QDHNQJ9FHJW1 CAGE 62VC7 Active Mc Lean, VA
Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $138.7M |
| FY2025 | $156.7M |
| FY2024 | $135.1M |
| FY2023 | $82.1M |
| FY2022 | $159.1M |
| FY2021 | $127.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $799.0M | 100% |
| Department of State | $215K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $799.0M | 100% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $215K | 0% |
| 336110 — Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $448.9M | 56.2% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $345.1M | 43.2% |
| V113 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Rail Freight | $5.0M | 0.6% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $215K | 0% |
| 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $669.2M | 83.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $129.9M | 16.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $773.7M | 96.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $25.4M | 3.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $65K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $797.1M | 99.7% |
| Not specified | $2.0M | 0.2% |
| PW | $178K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60526FHBT0 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 25, 2026 – June 30, 2026 | $19.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60526FGJX7 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 24, 2026 – April 1, 2026 | $19.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60526FGUK3 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2026 – May 31, 2026 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60526FGUK3 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2026 – May 31, 2026 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523FQZ4J · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | October 29, 2022 – October 29, 2022 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60521FGL6Z · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2021 – February 1, 2021 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523FRJ0R · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | November 26, 2022 – December 1, 2022 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60524FWS5C · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2024 – March 29, 2024 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523FSD6Y · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 26, 2023 – February 28, 2023 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523FSD6Y · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 26, 2023 – February 1, 2023 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Par Hawaii Refining LLC — $866.0M, Houston, TX
- Sk Energy CO., LTD. — $705.0M
- Lazarus Energy Holdings LLC — $691.6M, Houston, TX
- Alon Usa, LP — $612.4M, Brentwood, TN
- Vetjet Fuels LLC — $595.8M, Dallas, TX
- Kuwait Petroleum CORPORATION — $580.4M
- Avfuel CORP — $556.6M, Ann Arbor, MI
- Chevron Usa INC. — $1.05B, San Ramon, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($799.0M of $799.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($65K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $135.1M in FY2024 to $156.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.