Washington Foundries INC
UEI QJ68LGCL3XN5 CAGE 1PWB6 Active Hewlett, NY
Small Business · Data through July 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $6.3M |
| FY2025 | $15.3M |
| FY2024 | $8.0M |
| FY2023 | $8.6M |
| FY2022 | $8.2M |
| FY2021 | $4.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $50.8M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2530 — Vehicular Brake, Steering, Axle, Wheel, and Track Components | $23.0M | 45.3% |
| 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment | $6.0M | 11.8% |
| 5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware | $3.6M | 7% |
| 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable | $2.3M | 4.4% |
| 5930 — Switches | $1.6M | 3.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $49.1M | 96.6% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $1.7M | 3.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $31.4M | 61.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $11.4M | 22.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $7.8M | 15.3% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $232K | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $34.4M | 67.6% |
| GA | $12.6M | 24.8% |
| IL | $2.1M | 4.2% |
| Not specified | $791K | 1.6% |
| TX | $701K | 1.4% |
| IA | $132K | 0.3% |
| OH | $64K | 0.1% |
| MA | $13K | 0% |
| CA | $9K | 0% |
| MN | $7K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M525C0008 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2025 – December 2, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L125F6676 · NAICS 336330 | Department of Defense | May 29, 2025 – June 23, 2026 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE7LX25F6104 · NAICS 336330 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2024 – May 30, 2025 | $798K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M026P0376 · NAICS 334413 | Department of Defense | October 29, 2025 – May 27, 2026 | $798K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7MX22F635L · NAICS 336330 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2022 – September 25, 2023 | $768K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L123C0027 · NAICS 335910 | Department of Defense | April 18, 2023 – August 22, 2023 | $744K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M524P2419 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | February 6, 2024 – May 1, 2025 | $739K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L025F0689 · NAICS 336330 | Department of Defense | May 14, 2025 – June 8, 2026 | $738K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L025F1137 · NAICS 336330 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2025 – July 27, 2026 | $701K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7LX25F631X · NAICS 336330 | Department of Defense | March 3, 2025 – September 29, 2025 | $695K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Qpi Pro, INC. — $61.1M, Fullerton, CA
- Baja Fabrication & Shock Works INC — $28.7M, Jamul, CA
- Brenco Supply, INC. — $12.2M, Hot Springs, AR
- Tns Industries, INC. — $7.3M, Santa Fe Springs, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($50.8M of $50.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
16% of obligations on file ($8.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $15.3M in FY2025 to $6.3M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.