Alutiiq Commercial Enterprises LLC

UEI QMJEKNF3JN15 CAGE 6NGU5 Active Anchorage, AK

Small Business · Data through June 18, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$147K
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$24.7M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
25
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $94,671,776FY2022: $92,822,222FY2023: $33,602,962FY2024: $17,353,709FY2025: $7,527,759FY2026: -$146,951
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$147K
FY2025$7.5M
FY2024$17.4M
FY2023$33.6M
FY2022$92.8M
FY2021$94.7M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$245.1M99.7%
Labor Hours$819K0.3%
Fixed Price Award Fee$5K0%
Time and Materials-$119K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
No Set Aside Used.$97.8M39.8%
8a Competed$94.0M38.2%
Not Specified$57.8M23.5%
Small Business Set Aside - Total-$57K0%
8(a) Sole Source-$3.7M-1.5%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
OK$122.1M49.7%
VA$71.2M28.9%
FL$43.4M17.7%
AK$4.9M2%
Not specified$4.5M1.8%
HI$1.9M0.8%
SC$1.5M0.6%
GU$1.4M0.6%
GA$6K0%
PA-$44K0%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
FA813722C0002 · NAICS 561210Department of DefenseNovember 23, 2021 – November 30, 2022$18.2MView on USAspending
FA813722C0002 · NAICS 561210Department of DefenseNovember 23, 2021 – February 28, 2022$14.7MView on USAspending
FA481918C6001 · NAICS 561210Department of DefenseNovember 16, 2017 – April 16, 2022$14.5MView on USAspending
FA810116C0006 · NAICS 561210Department of DefenseJune 1, 2016 – May 31, 2021$13.1MView on USAspending
FA813722C0002 · NAICS 561210Department of DefenseNovember 23, 2021 – May 31, 2022$13.0MView on USAspending
FA810116C0006 · NAICS 561210Department of DefenseJune 1, 2016 – November 30, 2021$11.5MView on USAspending
FA810116C0006 · NAICS 561210Department of DefenseJune 1, 2016 – May 31, 2021$9.8MView on USAspending
FA810116C0006 · NAICS 561210Department of DefenseJune 1, 2016 – November 30, 2021$8.5MView on USAspending
FA481918C6001 · NAICS 561210Department of DefenseNovember 16, 2017 – November 13, 2022$8.3MView on USAspending
FA810116C0006 · NAICS 561210Department of DefenseJune 1, 2016 – November 30, 2021$8.3MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($241.5M of $245.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.

37% of obligations on file ($90.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$147K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $7.5M in FY2025 to -$147K in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.