Centerra Integrated Facilities Services, LLC
UEI HSJ8BLVJ4XQ9 CAGE 4YXS0 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $30.7M |
| FY2025 | $51.9M |
| FY2024 | $36.3M |
| FY2023 | $45.5M |
| FY2022 | $38.2M |
| FY2021 | $22.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $163.1M | 72.4% |
| General Services Administration | $62.0M | 27.6% |
| Agency for International Development | $35K | 0% |
| Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $225.1M | 100% |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | $13K | 0% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $12K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $160.5M | 71.3% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $62.0M | 27.5% |
| S208 — Housekeeping- Landscaping/groundskeeping | $2.4M | 1% |
| S218 — Housekeeping- Snow Removal/salt | $163K | 0.1% |
| Z2PZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Non-Building Facilities | $73K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $133.8M | 59.4% |
| Time and Materials | $91.3M | 40.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $177.3M | 78.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $47.9M | 21.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $210.8M | 93.6% |
| VA | $10.8M | 4.8% |
| DC | $3.6M | 1.6% |
| MD | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PM0024D0002 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | June 1, 2024 – — | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| W91WFU25F0006 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2025 – December 15, 2025 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF5126F0004 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2024 – May 31, 2026 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91WFU22F0004 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91WFU24F0013 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| W91WFU26FA007 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2025 – December 15, 2026 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| W91WFU25F0006 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2025 – December 15, 2025 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| W91WFU22F0004 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2023 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91WFU24F0013 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91WFU22F0004 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2023 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Vgs Infrastructure Services INC — $227.1M, Greenville, SC
- Raven Services CORP — $221.7M, Manassas, VA
- Northern Management Services, INC. — $221.5M, Sandpoint, ID
- Phoenix Management INC — $220.3M, Cedar Park, TX
- Electronic Metrology Laboratory, LLC — $230.0M, Nashville, TN
- Yukon Fire Protection Services, INC. — $219.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Sawtst LLC — $213.4M, Newnan, GA
- Chenega Facilities Management LLC — $210.9M, San Antonio, TX
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $36.3M in FY2024 to $51.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.