Oban CORPORATION

UEI R3BFZ2VEZAT2 CAGE 50XX6 Active Vienna, VA

Small Business · Data through September 28, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$4.0M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$20.4M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
25
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $1,219,909FY2022: $230,644FY2023: $1,771,472FY2024: $12,068,065FY2025: $12,297,636FY2026: -$3,971,879
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$4.0M
FY2025$12.3M
FY2024$12.1M
FY2023$1.8M
FY2022$231K
FY2021$1.2M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Health and Human Services$16.6M70.3%
Department of Transportation$3.3M14.1%
Department of Defense$2.0M8.5%
Office of Personnel Management$1.8M7.7%
General Services Administration$5K0%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Labor Hours$17.2M72.7%
Time and Materials$3.3M13.8%
Firm Fixed Price$3.2M13.5%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$5K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$15.8M66.9%
8(a) Sole Source$4.4M18.8%
8a Competed$3.3M14.1%
Sdvosb Sole Source$25K0.1%
Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside$3K0%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$3K0%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
MD$16.4M69.6%
DC$5.1M21.5%
VA$1.4M6%
NH$679K2.9%
Not specified$5K0%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
75F40125F19008 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 30, 2025 – September 29, 2027$9.0MView on USAspending
75F40124F19003 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesAugust 26, 2024 – September 27, 2025$3.3MView on USAspending
75F40125F19008 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 30, 2025 – January 29, 2027$2.3MView on USAspending
75F40125F19006 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesNovember 19, 2024 – December 5, 2025$1.9MView on USAspending
7571PS26F68004 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesJanuary 29, 2024 – January 28, 2029$1.9MView on USAspending
75F40124C00012 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesDecember 6, 2023 – December 5, 2024$1.7MView on USAspending
75F40124F19002 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesAugust 1, 2024 – July 31, 2025$1.5MView on USAspending
693JJ423F00070N · NAICS 541612Department of TransportationSeptember 27, 2023 – September 28, 2025$1.5MView on USAspending
693JJ423F00070N · NAICS 541612Department of TransportationSeptember 27, 2023 – September 28, 2025$1.0MView on USAspending
75F40125F19007 · NAICS 541611Department of Health and Human ServicesSeptember 30, 2025 – September 29, 2026$973KView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

33% of obligations on file ($7.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$4.0M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $12.3M in FY2025 to -$4.0M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.