Innovative Consulting & Management Services, LLC
UEI RDWHWEJZ9ME6 CAGE 56K32 Active Gaithersburg, MD
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$20.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$56.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
145
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $22.0M |
| FY2025 | $20.1M |
| FY2024 | $14.9M |
| FY2023 | $21.0M |
| FY2022 | $19.6M |
| FY2021 | $17.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $39.8M | 34.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $21.1M | 18.4% |
| Department of Agriculture | $20.8M | 18.1% |
| Department of Commerce | $15.9M | 13.8% |
| Department of Transportation | $6.1M | 5.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $56.4M | 49% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $18.9M | 16.4% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $18.8M | 16.3% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $12.8M | 11.2% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $7.3M | 6.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1EB — Maintenance of Maintenance Buildings | $22.9M | 19.9% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $20.0M | 17.4% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $13.1M | 11.4% |
| Z1DB — Maintenance of Laboratories and Clinics | $11.1M | 9.6% |
| L016 — Technical Representative- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $9.9M | 8.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $83.6M | 72.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $19.1M | 16.6% |
| Labor Hours | $10.4M | 9.1% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $1.1M | 1% |
| Time and Materials | $639K | 0.6% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $21K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $52.0M | 45.3% |
| Not Specified | $39.2M | 34.1% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $12.2M | 10.6% |
| 8a Competed | $5.7M | 5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.2M | 3.7% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $1.7M | 1.5% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $21K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $36.4M | 31.7% |
| NC | $25.6M | 22.2% |
| FL | $23.1M | 20.1% |
| Not specified | $9.1M | 8% |
| CA | $5.1M | 4.4% |
| UT | $4.7M | 4.1% |
| KS | $3.0M | 2.6% |
| IL | $2.0M | 1.7% |
| VA | $1.4M | 1.2% |
| DC | $993K | 0.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N93020C00043 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2022 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93020C00043 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2022 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSW22FR0000127 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 22, 2022 – May 21, 2027 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSW22FR0000127 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 22, 2022 – May 21, 2026 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03826FL0000003 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Homeland Security | December 19, 2025 – December 18, 2026 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03825FL0000002 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Homeland Security | December 19, 2024 – December 18, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N93020C00043 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2020 – February 29, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSW22FR0000127 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 22, 2022 – May 21, 2025 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSW22FR0000127 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 22, 2022 – May 21, 2027 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSW22FR0000127 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 22, 2022 – May 21, 2027 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Frontline King George JV LLC — $111.0M, Silver Spring, MD
- Rwd Consulting LLC — $109.4M, Washington, DC
- Golden Wolf, LLC — $121.7M, Brandon, FL
- Seven Generations Architecture & Engineering LLC — $122.5M, Kalamazoo, MI
- Kcorp Reliance COMPANY, INC. — $107.5M, Wasilla, AK
- Teamgov, INC. — $107.1M, Hyattsville, MD
- Government Contracting Resources, INC. — $103.9M, Pinehurst, NC
- Enviremedial Services, INC. — $126.2M, Oceanside, CA
What the numbers show
62% of obligations on file ($71.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $14.9M in FY2024 to $20.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.