Advantor Systems Ii LLC
UEI RKUTRVHPGKP7 CAGE 1S063 Active Orlando, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 9, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.2M |
| FY2025 | $18.7M |
| FY2024 | $22.1M |
| FY2023 | $20.6M |
| FY2022 | $27.2M |
| FY2021 | $20.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $96.7M | 85.1% |
| General Services Administration | $10.6M | 9.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $6.3M | 5.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $14K | 0% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $12K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $92.4M | 81.4% |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $19.8M | 17.4% |
| 333314 — Optical Instrument and Lens Manufacturing | $525K | 0.5% |
| 517810 — All Other Telecommunications | $363K | 0.3% |
| 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications | $233K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J063 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $31.5M | 27.7% |
| 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $30.6M | 26.9% |
| N063 — Installation of Equipment- Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $25.1M | 22.1% |
| 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates | $9.8M | 8.6% |
| 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components | $5.0M | 4.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $113.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $88.7M | 78% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $24.7M | 21.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $255K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $36.2M | 31.8% |
| Not specified | $29.9M | 26.3% |
| NV | $6.5M | 5.7% |
| CA | $6.5M | 5.7% |
| MD | $5.9M | 5.2% |
| AZ | $3.3M | 2.9% |
| DC | $2.3M | 2% |
| MA | $2.2M | 1.9% |
| NJ | $1.7M | 1.5% |
| NM | $1.6M | 1.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912UM22F0013 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | January 27, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912CL21P0021 · NAICS 561621 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0424F1356 · NAICS 334290 | Department of the Interior | September 27, 2024 – September 26, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC23F0054 · NAICS 334290 | General Services Administration | April 13, 2023 – April 12, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0425F1023 · NAICS 334290 | Department of the Interior | September 23, 2025 – September 26, 2026 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC21F0049 · NAICS 334290 | General Services Administration | April 12, 2021 – April 11, 2022 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC22F0040 · NAICS 334290 | General Services Administration | April 12, 2022 – April 11, 2023 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| W91QVN23P0025 · NAICS 561621 | Department of Defense | March 3, 2023 – March 2, 2024 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912CL23C0003 · NAICS 561621 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2025 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912CL23C0003 · NAICS 561621 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Vectrus, INC. (UEI CG8SV4246V29)
Other UEIs under this parent
- V2x Systems LLC — UEI RRFJZGASZJ41
- Vectrus Systems LLC — UEI ZRJLSH4K9NL3
Similar contractors
- Evergreen Fire Alarms LLC — $113.4M, Tacoma, WA
- Telephonics CORP — $94.6M, Farmingdale, NY
- L3 Technologies, INC. — $139.8M, Camden, NJ
- Cellebrite INC — $85.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Jsi Telecom INC. — $150.8M, Chantilly, VA
- Frontgrade Technologies INC. — $63.4M, Exeter, NH
- Centurum Information Technology INC — $272.3M, Marlton, NJ
- Johnson Controls, INC — $322.0M, Milwaukee, WI
What the numbers show
85% of this contractor's obligations on file ($96.7M of $113.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($255K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $22.1M in FY2024 to $18.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.