V2x Systems LLC
UEI RRFJZGASZJ41 CAGE 1D510 Active Colorado Springs, CO
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 25, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $888.2M |
| FY2025 | $1.69B |
| FY2024 | $1.65B |
| FY2023 | $2.02B |
| FY2022 | $1.10B |
| FY2021 | $1.40B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $8.62B | 98.6% |
| Department of State | $124.8M | 1.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.5M | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $349K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $7.64B | 87.3% |
| 811213 — Communication Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $561.0M | 6.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $293.7M | 3.4% |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | $53.9M | 0.6% |
| 517810 — All Other Telecommunications | $49.7M | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $5.44B | 62.2% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $846.8M | 9.7% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $711.9M | 8.1% |
| J025 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Vehicular Equipment Components | $449.3M | 5.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $307.7M | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $7.13B | 81.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.04B | 23.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $94.5M | 1.1% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $15.1M | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | -$66.0M | -0.8% |
| Time and Materials | -$461.1M | -5.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $6.97B | 79.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.78B | 20.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $773K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $6.06B | 69.3% |
| MH | $896.9M | 10.3% |
| CO | $621.5M | 7.1% |
| HI | $307.5M | 3.5% |
| NC | $166.8M | 1.9% |
| AL | $141.6M | 1.6% |
| MD | $121.8M | 1.4% |
| GA | $114.4M | 1.3% |
| CA | $114.2M | 1.3% |
| VA | $78.9M | 0.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W52P1J19F0400 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 12, 2019 – June 30, 2022 | $306.2M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J19F0400 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 12, 2019 – June 30, 2024 | $293.4M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J19F0400 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 12, 2019 – June 30, 2023 | $271.5M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J19F0402 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 12, 2019 – June 21, 2025 | $245.4M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J19F0402 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 12, 2019 – June 21, 2024 | $239.6M | View on USAspending |
| W91WMC14C0001 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2014 – January 25, 2018 | $230.9M | View on USAspending |
| W91WMC14C0001 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2014 – July 25, 2018 | $230.9M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J19F0402 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 12, 2019 – June 21, 2023 | $212.0M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J19F0402 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 12, 2019 – June 21, 2022 | $209.9M | View on USAspending |
| W52P1J19F0400 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 12, 2019 – June 30, 2025 | $169.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Vectrus, INC. (UEI CG8SV4246V29)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Advantor Systems Ii LLC — UEI RKUTRVHPGKP7
- Vectrus Systems LLC — UEI ZRJLSH4K9NL3
Similar contractors
- Kbr Services, LLC — $7.60B, Houston, TX
- Xator LLC — $2.97B, Reston, VA
- Pae Government Services, INC. — $2.54B, Arlington, VA
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC. — $1.39B, Kingsport, TN
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $1.31B, Tullahoma, TN
- Urs Federal Services International, INC — $1.23B, Cleveland, OH
- Fluor Intercontinental, INC — $1.20B, Greenville, SC
- Professional Contract Services, INC. — $1.20B, Austin, TX
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($8.62B of $8.75B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($773K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $1.65B in FY2024 to $1.69B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.