Ehs Technologies CORP
UEI RN7HTTLL8VA5 CAGE 1GUU1 Active Moorestown, NJ
Small Business · Data through July 14, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.9M |
| FY2025 | $30.2M |
| FY2024 | $24.2M |
| FY2023 | $23.2M |
| FY2022 | $21.0M |
| FY2021 | $15.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $126.9M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $127.0M | 100% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $3K | 0% |
| 333319 — Other Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | -$55K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $67.1M | 52.9% |
| D316 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications Network Management | $46.5M | 36.6% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $13.3M | 10.5% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $3K | 0% |
| AC35 — National Defense R&D Svcs; Defense-Related Activities; R&D Facilities & Maj Equip | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $127.0M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Firm Fixed Price | -$56K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $112.6M | 88.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $14.4M | 11.3% |
| 8a Competed | -$600 | 0% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$2K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $71.6M | 56.4% |
| PA | $30.9M | 24.3% |
| MD | $24.4M | 19.3% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| WA | -$5K | 0% |
| AK | -$22K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6449825F3035 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 17, 2025 – March 16, 2026 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6449820F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2020 – September 30, 2024 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6449820F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2020 – January 28, 2022 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6449820F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2020 – November 14, 2022 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6449820F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2020 – January 28, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6449820F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2020 – September 30, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6449820F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2020 – September 30, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0017425F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2025 – August 3, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6449820F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2020 – September 30, 2024 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0017421F3000 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2021 – March 29, 2025 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- National Center for Defense Manufacturing and Machining — $126.9M, Blairsville, PA
- Hdr Engineering, INC. — $125.5M, Denver, CO
- Evigilant.com, LLC — $124.5M, Manassas, VA
- Chitra Productions LLC — $122.1M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Vali Cooper International LLC — $132.0M, Covington, LA
- Inalab Consulting, INC. — $132.3M, Fairfax, VA
- Hdr Engineering, INC — $133.5M, Honolulu, HI
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $133.7M, Sykesville, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($126.9M of $126.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
11% of obligations on file ($14.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $24.2M in FY2024 to $30.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.