Hitt Contracting, INC.
UEI RRKASFUKYMJ4 CAGE 0TDS4 Active Falls Church, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $82.8M |
| FY2025 | $30.6M |
| FY2024 | $16.7M |
| FY2023 | $7.1M |
| FY2022 | $30.5M |
| FY2021 | $8.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $57.3M | 32.5% |
| Department of Commerce | $51.8M | 29.4% |
| Department of Energy | $36.7M | 20.9% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $30.3M | 17.2% |
| Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission | -$53K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $145.8M | 82.8% |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | $30.3M | 17.2% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | -$53K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1EZ — Construction of Other Industrial Buildings | $82.1M | 46.6% |
| Z2AB — Repair Or Alteration of Conference Space and Facilities | $36.7M | 20.9% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $31.3M | 17.8% |
| Y1CZ — Construction of Other Educational Buildings | $26.0M | 14.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | -$53K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $176.1M | 100% |
| Cost Sharing | -$53K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $144.8M | 82.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $31.2M | 17.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $77.8M | 44.2% |
| DC | $36.7M | 20.8% |
| FL | $31.3M | 17.8% |
| TX | $30.3M | 17.2% |
| Not specified | $10K | 0% |
| VA | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333ND26FNB190152 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Commerce | October 1, 2026 – July 22, 2028 | $51.8M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC026F0056 · NAICS 236210 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 1, 2026 – May 12, 2027 | $30.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912DR25FA045 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2025 – September 22, 2025 | $26.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912QR22C0014 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 4, 2022 – March 6, 2024 | $25.2M | View on USAspending |
| 89303024FMA400847 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Energy | August 19, 2024 – May 31, 2026 | $13.6M | View on USAspending |
| 89303021FMA400451 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Energy | September 22, 2021 – February 15, 2023 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 89303022FMA400514 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Energy | June 27, 2022 – June 28, 2023 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 89303023FMA400711 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Energy | July 17, 2023 – October 16, 2024 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 89303023FMA400650 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Energy | March 9, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912QR22C0014 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 4, 2022 – May 16, 2025 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Watterson Construction CO — $175.7M, Anchorage, AK
- Honeywell International INC — $175.6M, Englewood, CO
- Ameritech Contracting LLC — $175.6M, Middletown, CT
- Talion Construction, LLC — $175.1M, Murrieta, CA
- JV Joc Germany Bms — $177.4M
- Patriot Construction INC — $177.6M, Stockton, CA
- Peter Vander Werff Construction, INC. — $174.4M, El Cajon, CA
- National Native American Construction, INC. — $173.7M, Coeur D Alene, ID
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $30.6M in FY2025 to $82.8M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.