Patriot Contract Services, LLC
UEI S9L9DZ8RBNL6 CAGE 1EQ81 Active Concord, CA
Small Business · Data through September 30, 2026
Obligations, FY2026
$367.7M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$1.16B
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
527
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $367.7M |
| FY2025 | $346.8M |
| FY2024 | $444.3M |
| FY2023 | $370.7M |
| FY2022 | $335.5M |
| FY2021 | $219.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.46B | 70.1% |
| Department of Transportation | $623.0M | 29.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation | $2.08B | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V124 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Marine Charter | $1.46B | 70.1% |
| M1PZ — Operation of Other Non-Building Facilities | $623.8M | 29.9% |
| V115 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Vessel Freight | $10K | 0% |
| M1HA — Operation of Government-Owned Contractor-Operated (goco) R&D Facilities | -$794K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.39B | 66.9% |
| Cost No Fee | $516.3M | 24.8% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $173.7M | 8.3% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.19B | 57.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $473.2M | 22.7% |
| Not Specified | $420.3M | 20.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $1.72B | 82.8% |
| TX | $256.4M | 12.3% |
| MD | $57.1M | 2.7% |
| LA | $17.6M | 0.8% |
| VA | $13.5M | 0.6% |
| Not specified | $13.1M | 0.6% |
| WA | $1.8M | 0.1% |
| IL | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3220521C3009 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – March 31, 2025 | $84.8M | View on USAspending |
| N3220521C3009 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $76.1M | View on USAspending |
| N3220521C3009 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – September 30, 2023 | $45.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3220521C3009 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – August 31, 2023 | $44.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3220521C3009 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – March 31, 2024 | $42.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3220521C3009 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $40.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3220521C3009 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – March 31, 2026 | $40.1M | View on USAspending |
| N3220521C3009 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $36.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0003314C3210 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | October 18, 2013 – September 30, 2021 | $32.6M | View on USAspending |
| 6933A226F00176N · NAICS 483111 | Department of Transportation | June 22, 2026 – June 21, 2027 | $31.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- U.s. Marine Management, LLC — $1.12B, Norfolk, VA
- Ocean Ships, INC. — $966.6M, Houston, TX
- American Roll-On Roll-Off Carrier, LLC — $839.8M, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
- Maersk Line, LIMITED — $803.2M, Norfolk, VA
- Schuyler Line Navigation COMPANY LLC — $759.6M, West Palm Beach, FL
- American President Lines, LLC — $682.3M, Arlington, VA
- Liberty Global Logistics LLC — $648.3M, Jericho, NY
- Keystone Shipping Services, INC. — $621.4M, Bala Cynwyd, PA
What the numbers show
23% of obligations on file ($473.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $346.8M in FY2025 to $367.7M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.