Arcticom, LLC
UEI SM3DL16FHN43 CAGE 7CB39 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through August 24, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$180.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$531.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
166
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $73.4M |
| FY2025 | $180.2M |
| FY2024 | $189.2M |
| FY2023 | $162.0M |
| FY2022 | $60.1M |
| FY2021 | $31.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $555.1M | 79.7% |
| Department of State | $101.5M | 14.6% |
| Department of Agriculture | $22.7M | 3.3% |
| Department of Commerce | $7.7M | 1.1% |
| Department of Justice | $5.8M | 0.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $184.2M | 26.5% |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | $98.3M | 14.1% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $93.4M | 13.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $74.3M | 10.7% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $70.7M | 10.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $295.4M | 42.4% |
| M1GZ — Operation of Other Warehouse Buildings | $98.3M | 14.1% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $75.0M | 10.8% |
| H259 — Equipment and Materials Testing- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $48.8M | 7% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $39.8M | 5.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $649.1M | 93.2% |
| Labor Hours | $34.2M | 4.9% |
| Time and Materials | $7.7M | 1.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $5.1M | 0.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $337.7M | 48.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $196.2M | 28.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $139.8M | 20.1% |
| 8a Competed | $18.4M | 2.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $4.0M | 0.6% |
| Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise | $131K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $235.3M | 33.8% |
| AK | $133.9M | 19.2% |
| KY | $98.3M | 14.1% |
| VA | $62.4M | 9% |
| Not specified | $53.6M | 7.7% |
| DC | $45.6M | 6.6% |
| CA | $23.5M | 3.4% |
| MO | $17.5M | 2.5% |
| MD | $9.1M | 1.3% |
| PR | $6.0M | 0.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA238325CB007 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2025 – September 1, 2028 | $48.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F1185 · NAICS 336110 | Department of State | June 20, 2024 – December 17, 2024 | $23.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA860421CB044 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2021 – July 31, 2025 | $18.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA860421CB044 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2021 – July 31, 2023 | $16.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA860421CB044 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2021 – July 31, 2024 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA860422CB019 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2022 – May 27, 2027 | $16.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA860422CB019 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2022 – May 27, 2025 | $15.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA860421CB044 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2021 – July 31, 2022 | $15.2M | View on USAspending |
| M6785426F0035 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2025 – January 22, 2027 | $14.9M | View on USAspending |
| M6785425F0068 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 23, 2025 – January 22, 2026 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Itc Federal, LLC — $697.2M, Fairfax, VA
- Synergy Business Innovation & Solutions INC. — $668.7M, Reston, VA
- Dlh, LLC — $650.4M, Bethesda, MD
- Science Applications International CORPORATION — $744.4M, Reston, VA
- 22nd Century Technologies, INC. — $645.6M, Mclean, VA
- Veterans Ez Info INC. — $629.7M, San Diego, CA
- By Light Professional It Services LLC — $614.9M, Mclean, VA
- Siemens Government Technologies INC — $800.5M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
31% of obligations on file ($218.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $189.2M in FY2024 to $180.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.