By Light Professional It Services LLC
UEI NKKQE6FG4C28 CAGE 3G4R0 Active Mclean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$80.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$274.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
94
Top agency
Department of Veterans Affairs
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $161.5M |
| FY2025 | $80.0M |
| FY2024 | $125.4M |
| FY2023 | $68.6M |
| FY2022 | $98.8M |
| FY2021 | $80.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $291.1M | 47.3% |
| Department of Defense | $239.9M | 39% |
| National Science Foundation | $76.9M | 12.5% |
| Department of Energy | $3.7M | 0.6% |
| Department of State | $3.2M | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $420.9M | 68.5% |
| 333318 — Other Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $97.0M | 15.8% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $76.1M | 12.4% |
| 517110 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $16.4M | 2.7% |
| 517311 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $2.6M | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $124.3M | 20.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $96.6M | 15.7% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $81.5M | 13.3% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $77.4M | 12.6% |
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $76.9M | 12.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $506.6M | 82.4% |
| Time and Materials | $76.9M | 12.5% |
| Labor Hours | $26.0M | 4.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $6.1M | 1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$813K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $531.2M | 86.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $43.4M | 7.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $39.4M | 6.4% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $835K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $337.1M | 54.8% |
| DC | $96.5M | 15.7% |
| UT | $70.3M | 11.4% |
| NC | $39.7M | 6.5% |
| Not specified | $28.4M | 4.6% |
| KY | $20.3M | 3.3% |
| MD | $17.6M | 2.9% |
| PR | $2.3M | 0.4% |
| WV | $1.3M | 0.2% |
| FL | $857K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC108426C0003 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2026 – May 14, 2027 | $27.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B24N10190019 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 5, 2024 – July 4, 2026 | $24.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B22N10190022 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 12, 2022 – April 11, 2024 | $22.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B22N10190022 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 12, 2022 – April 11, 2023 | $19.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6134022F0069 · NAICS 333318 | Department of Defense | May 26, 2022 – February 28, 2029 | $18.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B19N10190017 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 24, 2019 – June 4, 2024 | $18.7M | View on USAspending |
| HC108426F0254 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | May 9, 2026 – May 8, 2027 | $18.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B22N10190022 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 12, 2022 – April 11, 2025 | $17.1M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24F0065 · NAICS 333318 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – January 31, 2028 | $16.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B24N10190019 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 5, 2024 – July 4, 2025 | $16.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Veterans Ez Info INC. — $629.7M, San Diego, CA
- 22nd Century Technologies, INC. — $645.6M, Mclean, VA
- Dlh, LLC — $650.4M, Bethesda, MD
- Maximus Federal Technology Solutions, LLC — $574.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Koniag Management Solutions LLC — $564.9M, Anchorage, AK
- Innovative Management Concepts, INC — $563.5M, Blairsville, GA
- Synergy Business Innovation & Solutions INC. — $668.7M, Reston, VA
- Favor Techconsulting, LLC — $537.0M, Richmond, VA
What the numbers show
7% of obligations on file ($44.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $125.4M in FY2024 to $80.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.