Drs Training & Control Systems, LLC
UEI T2VFE1NGR3G5 CAGE 12339 Active Ft. Walton Beach, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.4M |
| FY2025 | $14.5M |
| FY2024 | $6.5M |
| FY2023 | $11.9M |
| FY2022 | $2.7M |
| FY2021 | $10.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $49.6M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5840 — Radar Equipment, Except Airborne | $12.5M | 25.1% |
| 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment | $6.8M | 13.8% |
| 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment | $5.0M | 10.1% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $3.4M | 6.8% |
| 7G20 — It and Telecom - Network: Analog Voice Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $2.5M | 5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $49.1M | 99% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $484K | 1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $34.7M | 70% |
| Not Specified | $14.9M | 30% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $49.1M | 99% |
| AL | $244K | 0.5% |
| VA | $98K | 0.2% |
| HI | $80K | 0.2% |
| ME | $47K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $22K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRHA525C0003 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2025 – December 30, 2026 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPRHA525C0002 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2025 – August 27, 2027 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6339420P0102 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2020 – November 2, 2021 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPRHA523F0001 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | March 15, 2023 – December 16, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ23F0189 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | February 17, 2023 – September 1, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ24F0236 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | February 27, 2024 – July 30, 2025 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ25F0426 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2025 – March 31, 2027 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPRHA521C0002 · NAICS 335999 | Department of Defense | August 3, 2021 – August 4, 2023 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA821023F0013 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2023 – May 14, 2024 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPRHA521C0001 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2021 – January 20, 2023 | $903K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Leonardo S.p.a. (UEI W8PTMRME1496)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Drs Sustainment Systems, INC — UEI FG7HKV9NTDK5
- Drs Naval Power Systems INC — UEI GXPHJRVG9MR7
- Laurel Technologies Partnership — UEI JLREE96WGKM5
- Drs Network & Imaging Systems LLC — UEI MC27B7LGBL34
- Drs Advanced Isr LLC — UEI NDBGSG77NZV5
- Drs Systems, INC — UEI SJM7EANJPK58
- Engineered Coil COMPANY — UEI VJMTKNLENX24
Similar contractors
- Acron Aviation, INC. — $71.2M, Grand Rapids, MI
- Systems Engineering Support CO. — $77.7M, San Diego, CA
- Thales Usa, INC. — $92.7M, Overland Park, KS
- Symetrics Industries, LLC — $109.2M, Melbourne, FL
- Raytheon COMPANY — $115.6M, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
- L3harris Technologies, INC — $117.3M, Van Nuys, CA
- Safran Defense & Space, INC. — $127.7M, Bedford, NH
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $129.7M, Bloomington, MN
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($49.6M of $49.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $6.5M in FY2024 to $14.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.