Engineered Coil COMPANY
UEI VJMTKNLENX24 CAGE 38450 Active High Ridge, MO
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 10, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.1M |
| FY2025 | $13.1M |
| FY2024 | $15.8M |
| FY2023 | $9.1M |
| FY2022 | $5.2M |
| FY2021 | $7.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $60.6M | 96.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.0M | 3.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4130 — Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Components | $46.0M | 73.4% |
| 4110 — Refrigeration Equipment | $5.9M | 9.3% |
| L041 — Technical Representative- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $2.2M | 3.6% |
| 4520 — Space and Water Heating Equipment | $1.7M | 2.7% |
| 4120 — Air Conditioning Equipment | $1.0M | 1.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $60.0M | 95.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $2.2M | 3.6% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $400K | 0.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $53.0M | 84.6% |
| Not Specified | $9.6M | 15.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $26K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $59.7M | 95.3% |
| MD | $1.5M | 2.4% |
| VA | $511K | 0.8% |
| HI | $467K | 0.7% |
| CA | $236K | 0.4% |
| ME | $90K | 0.1% |
| TX | $46K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $32K | 0.1% |
| CT | $32K | 0.1% |
| SC | $24K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6449824F4309 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2024 – December 16, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6449821F4207 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – September 1, 2022 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E924F0049 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | February 22, 2024 – May 30, 2024 | $774K | View on USAspending |
| N6449823F4246 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 19, 2023 – July 29, 2024 | $406K | View on USAspending |
| N0010424PXD03 · NAICS 336390 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2024 – August 20, 2025 | $372K | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E926P0316 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | December 11, 2025 – December 11, 2026 | $341K | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E926P0861 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | April 16, 2026 – February 10, 2027 | $341K | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E926P0600 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | February 19, 2026 – January 11, 2027 | $341K | View on USAspending |
| N0010425PCB51 · NAICS 333415 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2025 – June 24, 2026 | $336K | View on USAspending |
| N6449824F4330 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – September 26, 2027 | $328K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Leonardo S.p.a. (UEI W8PTMRME1496)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Drs Sustainment Systems, INC — UEI FG7HKV9NTDK5
- Drs Naval Power Systems INC — UEI GXPHJRVG9MR7
- Laurel Technologies Partnership — UEI JLREE96WGKM5
- Drs Network & Imaging Systems LLC — UEI MC27B7LGBL34
- Drs Advanced Isr LLC — UEI NDBGSG77NZV5
- Drs Systems, INC — UEI SJM7EANJPK58
- Drs Training & Control Systems, LLC — UEI T2VFE1NGR3G5
Similar contractors
- Johnson Controls Navy Systems, LLC — $389.3M, York, PA
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($60.6M of $62.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($26K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $15.8M in FY2024 to $13.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.