Packers Canning CO INC
UEI U8P6UT8B5CN8 CAGE 3RHD7 Active Lawton, MI
Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.5M |
| FY2025 | $17.1M |
| FY2024 | $21.5M |
| FY2023 | $18.9M |
| FY2022 | $17.9M |
| FY2021 | $6.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $95.6M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 311421 — Fruit and Vegetable Canning | $94.8M | 99.2% |
| 311411 — Frozen Fruit, Juice, and Vegetable Manufacturing | $799K | 0.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables | $95.6M | 100% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $95.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $46.5M | 48.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $30.4M | 31.8% |
| Not Specified | $18.2M | 19% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $505K | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $95.1M | 99.4% |
| Not specified | $528K | 0.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123J1424C1218 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | February 29, 2024 – August 31, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424C0223 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | November 15, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1423C0675 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | February 8, 2023 – June 30, 2023 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1425C1712 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | August 11, 2025 – November 15, 2025 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422C1082 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | February 22, 2022 – June 30, 2022 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424C2345 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | August 7, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1421C0340 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | December 16, 2020 – March 31, 2021 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422C2107 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | August 16, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422C1221 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | April 8, 2022 – December 15, 2022 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422C0299 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | November 19, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Luna Enterprises International INC — $67.2M, Alexandria, VA
- Red Gold, INC. — $146.9M, Elwood, IN
- Morgan Foods, INC. — $169.8M, Austin, IN
- Mccall Farms INC — $176.4M, Effingham, SC
- Seneca Foods CORP — $193.2M, Fairport, NY
- Del Monte Foods INC — $198.3M, Walnut Creek, CA
- The Neil Jones Food COMPANY — $201.1M, Vancouver, WA
- Burnette Foods, INC. — $222.8M, Elk Rapids, MI
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($95.6M of $95.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Agriculture.
49% of obligations on file ($47.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $21.5M in FY2024 to $17.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.