Red Gold, INC.
UEI Q55LLZLNY5W3 CAGE 3QBW7 Active Elwood, IN
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $19.5M |
| FY2025 | $14.4M |
| FY2024 | $35.6M |
| FY2023 | $26.3M |
| FY2022 | $31.2M |
| FY2021 | $19.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $146.9M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 311421 — Fruit and Vegetable Canning | $146.8M | 100% |
| 311411 — Frozen Fruit, Juice, and Vegetable Manufacturing | $16K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables | $146.9M | 100% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $146.9M | 100% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | -$3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $87.1M | 59.3% |
| Not Specified | $54.1M | 36.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $5.6M | 3.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $146.7M | 99.9% |
| CA | $129K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $16K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123J1421C1353 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | May 10, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424F0169 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | November 15, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424F0251 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | November 17, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1421C0768 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | February 10, 2021 – June 30, 2021 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422C2087 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | August 15, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1424F1353 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | April 5, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1423F1316 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | May 15, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1423C0214 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | November 16, 2022 – June 15, 2023 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1426C0388 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | December 12, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 123J1422C0873 · NAICS 311421 | Department of Agriculture | February 8, 2022 – June 30, 2022 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Morgan Foods, INC. — $169.8M, Austin, IN
- Mccall Farms INC — $176.4M, Effingham, SC
- Seneca Foods CORP — $193.2M, Fairport, NY
- Packers Canning CO INC — $95.6M, Lawton, MI
- Del Monte Foods INC — $198.3M, Walnut Creek, CA
- The Neil Jones Food COMPANY — $201.1M, Vancouver, WA
- Burnette Foods, INC. — $222.8M, Elk Rapids, MI
- Luna Enterprises International INC — $67.2M, Alexandria, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($146.9M of $146.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Agriculture.
4% of obligations on file ($5.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $35.6M in FY2024 to $14.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.