Airtronics, LLC
UEI U8ZKGNNR4YR8 CAGE 58078 Active Tucson, AZ
Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.2M |
| FY2025 | $14.6M |
| FY2024 | $12.5M |
| FY2023 | $11.5M |
| FY2022 | $11.6M |
| FY2021 | $7.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $64.1M | 99.7% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $147K | 0.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $39K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $24.8M | 38.6% |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $8.9M | 13.9% |
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | $4.2M | 6.5% |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | $3.4M | 5.3% |
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | $3.2M | 5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $8.8M | 13.7% |
| 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment | $5.7M | 8.9% |
| 1650 — Aircraft Hydraulic, Vacuum, and De-Icing System Components | $4.9M | 7.6% |
| 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps | $4.5M | 7% |
| 1620 — Aircraft Landing Gear Components | $3.6M | 5.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $64.3M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $32.0M | 49.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $21.3M | 33.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $11.0M | 17.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $63.9M | 99.4% |
| TX | $221K | 0.3% |
| NM | $86K | 0.1% |
| OK | $37K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $23K | 0% |
| MD | $18K | 0% |
| NJ | $6K | 0% |
| CA | -$17K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W58RGZ25F0193 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2025 – June 15, 2028 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q22C0076 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2022 – September 27, 2023 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ24F0178 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ23F0079 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | November 29, 2022 – March 30, 2024 | $941K | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ24F0416 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2024 – December 31, 2026 | $898K | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ23F0283 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $869K | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ24F0477 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – December 30, 2025 | $790K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M222P3289 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2022 – February 5, 2024 | $787K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A625PP214 · NAICS 335931 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2025 – May 22, 2026 | $761K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A625PAR44 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | August 6, 2025 – December 8, 2028 | $760K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Vc Displays, INC. — $63.5M, Brooksville, FL
- Arkwin Industries, INC. — $65.1M, Bethpage, NY
- Llamas Plastics INC — $62.9M, Sylmar, CA
- Brown Helicopter, INC. — $65.7M, Pensacola, FL
- Rural Route 2, LLC — $62.4M, Broadview Heights, OH
- Apex Pinnacle CORP — $66.7M, Binghamton, NY
- Mdf Technologies INC — $62.0M, Carlsbad, CA
- Ppg Industries, INC. — $60.0M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($64.1M of $64.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
33% of obligations on file ($21.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $12.5M in FY2024 to $14.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.