Inmarsat Government, INC.
UEI UK8HWZTN2QG3 CAGE 3CD60 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $126.4M |
| FY2025 | $234.7M |
| FY2024 | $240.6M |
| FY2023 | $164.8M |
| FY2022 | $144.5M |
| FY2021 | $130.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.01B | 97% |
| Department of Commerce | $14.9M | 1.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $9.6M | 0.9% |
| Department of State | $7.0M | 0.7% |
| Department of Agriculture | $224K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications | $727.5M | 69.9% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $313.2M | 30.1% |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $623K | 0.1% |
| 523910 — Miscellaneous Intermediation | $30K | 0% |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $21K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DG11 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite Communications and Telecom Access Services | $801.6M | 77% |
| D304 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications and Transmission | $125.8M | 12.1% |
| DG10 — It and Telecom - Network As a Service | $78.2M | 7.5% |
| 7G22 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite and Rf Communications Products (hw, Perpetual License Software) | $19.9M | 1.9% |
| 7G21 — It and Telecom - Network: Digital Network Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $8.6M | 0.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.04B | 99.9% |
| Time and Materials | $1.3M | 0.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $7K | 0% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | -$3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.04B | 99.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.8M | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $793.0M | 76.1% |
| MD | $122.4M | 11.8% |
| HI | $68.3M | 6.6% |
| CA | $38.7M | 3.7% |
| FL | $6.7M | 0.6% |
| DC | $4.6M | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $3.0M | 0.3% |
| WA | $1.6M | 0.1% |
| NC | $1.4M | 0.1% |
| WV | $326K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC101318F0066 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2018 – February 28, 2022 | $43.0M | View on USAspending |
| HC101318F0066 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2018 – February 28, 2022 | $28.2M | View on USAspending |
| HC101324F0062 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2024 – February 28, 2025 | $19.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC101318F0066 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2018 – February 28, 2023 | $18.5M | View on USAspending |
| HC101325F0085 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
| HC101323F0078 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA254126FB042 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | March 17, 2026 – March 16, 2027 | $15.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA254124FB008 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 17, 2024 – March 16, 2026 | $15.6M | View on USAspending |
| HC101323F0062 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $15.2M | View on USAspending |
| HC101325F0031 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $13.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Global Enterprise Solutions, INC. — $990.0M, Dulles, VA
- Ses Space & Defense, INC. — $410.0M, Reston, VA
- Artel LLC — $327.0M, Herndon, VA
- Satcom Direct Government, LLC — $81.9M, Melbourne, FL
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.01B of $1.04B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $240.6M in FY2024 to $234.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.