Satcom Direct Government, LLC
UEI FM1QY7CA5VD5 CAGE 68G21 Active Melbourne, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $20.3M |
| FY2025 | $19.3M |
| FY2024 | $22.6M |
| FY2023 | $18.6M |
| FY2022 | $1.1M |
| FY2021 | $0 |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $76.4M | 93.3% |
| Department of Justice | $2.4M | 3% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.1M | 1.4% |
| Department of Commerce | $1.1M | 1.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $337K | 0.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications | $51.6M | 63% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $14.4M | 17.6% |
| 443120 — Computer and Software Stores | $11.8M | 14.5% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $2.8M | 3.5% |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $877K | 1.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DG10 — It and Telecom - Network As a Service | $59.8M | 73.1% |
| DG11 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite Communications and Telecom Access Services | $5.4M | 6.6% |
| D304 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications and Transmission | $5.0M | 6.1% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $3.1M | 3.8% |
| AC32 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Applied Research | $2.8M | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $81.9M | 100% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $7K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $76.7M | 93.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2.9M | 3.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.3M | 2.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $25.0M | 30.6% |
| FL | $14.9M | 18.2% |
| IL | $9.0M | 11% |
| MA | $8.6M | 10.4% |
| MD | $6.3M | 7.6% |
| OK | $3.3M | 4% |
| DC | $2.4M | 3% |
| NM | $1.9M | 2.3% |
| CA | $1.7M | 2% |
| Not specified | $1.3M | 1.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC101326FB026 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2026 – August 30, 2026 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| HC101325FD093 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2025 – January 7, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA254124FB006 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2024 – February 13, 2027 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA254124FB006 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2024 – February 13, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| HC101323FA121 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | October 12, 2022 – October 11, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| HC101323FA120 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | October 12, 2022 – October 11, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| HC101324FA050 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | October 12, 2023 – October 11, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| HC101324FA049 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | October 12, 2023 – October 11, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| HC101322FG019 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 29, 2022 – July 27, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| HC101324FD017 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | July 28, 2024 – July 27, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Artel LLC — $327.0M, Herndon, VA
- Ses Space & Defense, INC. — $410.0M, Reston, VA
- Global Enterprise Solutions, INC. — $990.0M, Dulles, VA
- Inmarsat Government, INC. — $1.04B, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($76.4M of $81.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
4% of obligations on file ($2.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $22.6M in FY2024 to $19.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.