Dongjin Construction CO., LTD.
UEI VMHWMW7N2224 CAGE 226LF Active Chilgok-Gun
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 15, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $2.0M |
| FY2025 | $2.6M |
| FY2024 | $6.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $11.1M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $11.1M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AZ — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $9.7M | 86.7% |
| Z1FB — Maintenance of Recreational Buildings | $921K | 8.3% |
| Z2LB — Repair Or Alteration of Highways/roads/streets/bridges/railways | $308K | 2.8% |
| Z1BG — Maintenance of Electronic and Communications Facilities | $181K | 1.6% |
| Y1PZ — Construction of Other Non-Building Facilities | $51K | 0.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $11.1M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $11.1M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $11.1M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W90VN824F0032 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| W90VN824F0054 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 23, 2024 – October 21, 2024 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| W90VN824F0060 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 2, 2024 – December 2, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| W90VN824F0087 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 14, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $988K | View on USAspending |
| W90VN824F0051 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2024 – November 30, 2024 | $987K | View on USAspending |
| W91QVN25FA718 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2025 – September 10, 2026 | $921K | View on USAspending |
| W90VN826FA054 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $825K | View on USAspending |
| W90VN824F0033 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $722K | View on USAspending |
| W90VN826FA091 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $617K | View on USAspending |
| W90VN825FA066 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2025 – December 30, 2025 | $442K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Tatco LLC — $11.3M, Caputa, SD
- Global Gate LLC — $11.5M, Fairfax, VA
- Bfa Contracting, INC. — $11.8M, Jacksonville, FL
- Defender Contracting & Construction 2, LLC — $12.2M, Kansas City, MO
- Seojin Construction Co.,ltd — $9.7M
- Ma-Chis-Wb JV LLC — $13.0M, Elba, AL
- Rusty Bucket Construction LLC — $8.7M, Lancaster, CA
- El Paso J.a.g., INC. — $14.0M, El Paso, TX
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($11.1M of $11.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $2.6M in FY2025 to $2.0M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2024–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.