Hologic, INC.
UEI WHWJBKU5SX73 CAGE 0UJ21 Active Marlborough, MA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$6.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$32.8M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
291
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.5M |
| FY2025 | $6.1M |
| FY2024 | $6.0M |
| FY2023 | $20.7M |
| FY2022 | $63.1M |
| FY2021 | $160.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $157.3M | 60.6% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $63.7M | 24.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $38.7M | 14.9% |
| Department of Justice | $72K | 0% |
| Department of Agriculture | $40K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $129.0M | 49.7% |
| 6525 — Imaging Equipment and Supplies: Medical, Dental, Veterinary | $51.0M | 19.6% |
| AN13 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Experimental Development | $29.8M | 11.5% |
| J065 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies | $18.5M | 7.1% |
| 6550 — In Vitro Diagnostic Substances, Reagents, Test Kits and Sets | $14.0M | 5.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $254.1M | 97.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $5.7M | 2.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $190.9M | 73.5% |
| Not Specified | $68.8M | 26.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $15K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $196.0M | 75.4% |
| CA | $37.5M | 14.4% |
| NC | $5.5M | 2.1% |
| TX | $3.8M | 1.4% |
| VA | $3.3M | 1.3% |
| FL | $2.6M | 1% |
| AZ | $2.2M | 0.9% |
| MD | $1.6M | 0.6% |
| OK | $1.0M | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $854K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA865621C0002 · NAICS 621511 | Department of Defense | October 30, 2020 – January 31, 2022 | $119.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50122C00074 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2022 – February 28, 2025 | $19.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50121P00022 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 15, 2021 – January 13, 2022 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50121P00022 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 15, 2021 – September 12, 2022 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50122C00074 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2022 – February 28, 2025 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D123F0123 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Defense | April 12, 2023 – April 30, 2025 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D122F0182 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Defense | April 13, 2022 – April 30, 2024 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D121F0137 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Defense | March 2, 2021 – March 22, 2023 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75D30124T20345 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50120P00100 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 4, 2020 – August 3, 2021 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Quest Diagnostics INCORPORATED — $685.8M, Secaucus, NJ
- Laboratory CORPORATION of America — $731.9M, Burlington, NC
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($15K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $6.0M in FY2024 to $6.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.