Boeing Distribution Services X, INC.
UEI X3K6MA9ZLTW6 CAGE 2N935 Active Hialeah, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.9M |
| FY2025 | $11.9M |
| FY2024 | $10.8M |
| FY2023 | $7.9M |
| FY2022 | $6.1M |
| FY2021 | $5.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $48.7M | 99.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $115K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $10.2M | 20.9% |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | $8.1M | 16.7% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $6.3M | 12.8% |
| 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing | $4.2M | 8.7% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $2.6M | 5.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5310 — Nuts and Washers | $5.5M | 11.3% |
| 5320 — Rivets | $4.0M | 8.1% |
| 3110 — Bearings, Antifriction, Unmounted | $3.9M | 7.9% |
| 2920 — Engine Electrical System Components, Nonaircraft | $3.4M | 6.9% |
| 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings | $3.1M | 6.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $48.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $38.5M | 78.9% |
| Not Specified | $10.3M | 21% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $27K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $48.7M | 99.8% |
| MO | $53K | 0.1% |
| KY | $17K | 0% |
| Not specified | $11K | 0% |
| CA | $11K | 0% |
| PA | $6K | 0% |
| NH | $6K | 0% |
| IA | $3K | 0% |
| KS | $2K | 0% |
| NJ | $2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A525P8965 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2025 – December 26, 2025 | $898K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4AX23P0003 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2022 – August 24, 2023 | $648K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M125P4085 · NAICS 333998 | Department of Defense | February 19, 2025 – May 30, 2025 | $568K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M425P2623 · NAICS 332999 | Department of Defense | February 13, 2025 – October 21, 2025 | $425K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A624PAE48 · NAICS 332991 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2024 – January 3, 2026 | $337K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A225F4854 · NAICS 339950 | Department of Defense | July 17, 2025 – October 15, 2025 | $319K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A626PR011 · NAICS 332991 | Department of Defense | May 14, 2026 – August 12, 2027 | $277K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M126P5084 · NAICS 333998 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2026 – July 28, 2026 | $265K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A625PP448 · NAICS 332991 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2025 – June 22, 2026 | $255K | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A223F3994 · NAICS 339950 | Department of Defense | March 10, 2023 – March 13, 2023 | $235K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
The Boeing COMPANY (UEI NU2UC8MX6NK1)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Hrl Laboratories, LLC — UEI CCBKQV2MBMV6
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI D27FSZD2L2U9
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI E466BXU4KJH8
- Jeppesen Foreflight, INC. — UEI F5VJXR8LLZP5
- Argon St, INC. — UEI GFLRXRHACMM9
- Tapestry Solutions, INC. — UEI GWJRC3WZ3HS8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI H1C4ZVECADM6
- Boeing Sikorsky Aircraft Support, LLC — UEI H91LD1GY6JN5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI JJM4FRDZJDX1
- Boeing Distribution Services, INC. — UEI L6Q3WZQJCKK1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LAJJQWA1PF31
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LYL4E7AZMKN7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M25AW7P5S7K7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M6BRZ1FHEZQ1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M8JLMEHJADQ5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI MF2LE5RK6L84
- Boeing Distribution Services Defense LLC — UEI N64BN2M8M5G8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI NJVNVWQJMPA4
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI PHJHM5MZKMN5
- Boeing Aerospace Operations, INC. — UEI QL4CHNKHQQF4
Similar contractors
- Defense Support Services, INC. — $44.1M, Arlington, TX
- Boeing Distribution Services, INC. — $43.6M, O Fallon, MO
- Don Industrial Group LLC — $56.8M, Houston, TX
- Adept Fasteners INC — $75.3M, Valencia, CA
- Cummins INC — $105.5M, Indianapolis, IN
- H C Merchandisers, INC. — $128.6M, Ontario, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($48.7M of $48.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($27K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $10.8M in FY2024 to $11.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.