Pm Jenkins Group-Professional Management Services LLC

UEI XG48FXWL2R99 CAGE 72D20 Active Kalamazoo, MI

Small Business · Data through August 23, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$524K
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$19.7M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
55
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $24,216,447FY2022: $40,199,620FY2023: $8,084,964FY2024: $8,662,021FY2025: $11,594,967FY2026: -$523,647
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$524K
FY2025$11.6M
FY2024$8.7M
FY2023$8.1M
FY2022$40.2M
FY2021$24.2M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Defense$83.0M90%
Department of State$5.2M5.6%
General Services Administration$4.0M4.3%
Department of Transportation-$00%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$92.2M100%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$5K0%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$66.0M71.6%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$16.9M18.4%
8(a) Sole Source$8.2M8.9%
No Set Aside Used.$855K0.9%
8a Competed$155K0.2%
Hubzone Set-Aside$3K0%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
KY$52.1M56.5%
UT$14.1M15.3%
WI$8.6M9.4%
OK$5.1M5.5%
Not specified$4.9M5.3%
AZ$4.0M4.3%
MI$1.4M1.6%
IL$743K0.8%
WA$408K0.4%
DC$316K0.3%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
W9124822F0238 · NAICS 236220Department of DefenseOctober 10, 2022 – December 31, 2024$13.0MView on USAspending
W9124822F0256 · NAICS 236220Department of DefenseOctober 24, 2022 – December 15, 2024$13.0MView on USAspending
W9124821F0129 · NAICS 236220Department of DefenseJune 2, 2021 – April 15, 2025$10.6MView on USAspending
W9124821F0129 · NAICS 236220Department of DefenseJune 2, 2021 – January 29, 2026$5.3MView on USAspending
W912ES22C0017 · NAICS 237990Department of DefenseSeptember 28, 2022 – June 28, 2024$4.9MView on USAspending
19AQMM23C0110 · NAICS 236220Department of StateAugust 15, 2023 – July 22, 2025$4.2MView on USAspending
FA820124F0016 · NAICS 236220Department of DefenseNovember 3, 2023 – July 30, 2024$3.6MView on USAspending
W9124822F0238 · NAICS 236220Department of DefenseOctober 10, 2022 – June 18, 2025$3.0MView on USAspending
W9124822F0256 · NAICS 236220Department of DefenseOctober 24, 2022 – September 30, 2025$2.9MView on USAspending
W912DY21C0040 · NAICS 237310Department of DefenseSeptember 13, 2021 – November 13, 2022$2.5MView on USAspending

Parent company

Pm Jenkins Group-Professional Management Services LLC (UEI NNAXCU82EW73)

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

90% of this contractor's obligations on file ($83.0M of $92.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.

27% of obligations on file ($25.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$524K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $11.6M in FY2025 to -$524K in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.